3201 Wyatt Rd, North Pole, AK 99705
Home value
$398,300
$374,000 - $422,000
$2,772/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,772/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,772/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Whitney Malin 907-378-7972,
POWERED BY LYMBURNER REALTY,
Jerry Lymburner
Betsy Sanborn
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Pellet Stove, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Sauna, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Daylight,Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,108
- Total interior livable area: 3,108 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Heated Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.99 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0276618
- Zoning: UNK
- Zoning description: Rural Residential District
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- 31 + yrs
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/31/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Pending sale | $299,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,900+15.4%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $259,900+13%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2019 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: SHARPTON REAL ESTATE GROUP Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,850+15.6%$1/sqft |
Source: SHARPTON REAL ESTATE GROUP Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2019 | Listing removed | $229,901$74/sqft |
Source: REMAX ASSOCIATES #138880 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2019 | Price change | $229,901+12327.1%$74/sqft |
Source: REMAX ASSOCIATES #138880 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2019 | Price change | $1,850-99.2%$1/sqft |
Source: REMAX ASSOCIATES #138880 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2019 | Price change | $229,900-2.6%$74/sqft |
Source: REMAX ASSOCIATES #138880 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2019 | Price change | $236,000-1.3%$76/sqft |
Source: REMAX ASSOCIATES #138880 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2019 | Price change | $239,000-1.6%$77/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Associates of Fairbanks #138880 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $243,000$78/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES OF FAIRBANKS #138880 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2018 | Listing removed | $243,000$78/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES OF FAIRBANKS #137280 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2018 | Price change | $243,000-0.8%$78/sqft |
| 5/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $245,000+8.9%$79/sqft |
| 3/31/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2017 | Pending sale | $225,000$72/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Rush #132975 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $225,000$72/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Rush #132975 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2016 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Gold Rush Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 +12.5% | $296,873 +12% |
| 2024 | $3,852 +3.7% | $264,962 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $3,714 -2.7% | $258,685 +9.5% |
| 2022 | $3,817 -1.4% | $236,140 +9.2% |
| 2021 | $3,871 +2.8% | $216,324 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $3,767 +7.9% | $208,429 +0.1% |
| 2018 | $3,491 +28.9% | $208,152 +17.5% |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $177,221 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $2,709 +10% | $178,643 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $178,643 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $178,643 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,643 +6% |
| 2012 | -- | $168,584 |
| 2011 | -- | $168,584 +7.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $156,582 -6.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $166,820 |
| 2008 | -- | $166,820 +1.1% |
| 2007 | $2,516 +14.7% | $164,954 +23.8% |
| 2005 | $2,193 +12.5% | $133,203 +17% |
| 2003 | $1,950 0% | $113,821 |
| 2002 | $1,951 +1.4% | $113,821 +2.2% |
| 2001 | $1,924 | $111,336 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 99705