Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $525,000

    32010 SE Hinman Rd, Estacada, OR 97023

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    1.91 Acres Lot
    $521,000 Zestimate®
    $469/sqft
    $2,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,000

    $495,000 - $547,000

    $2,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sahweet country ranch home on nearly 2 acres of pristine, usable, flat land, all within reach of nearby amenities. This gem has been in the family for two generations. Vintage appeal with thoughtful updates including vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, cozy wood burning fireplace, ceiling fans, hardwood floors throughout. Additional flex space/studio in the backyard with it's own electric. Unwind by the firepit in the backyard in this private retreat in rural setting. Fully fenced-in yard, perfect for pets and gardening. Unincorporated Estacada allows ADU in this urban growth boundary. Buyer to perform own due diligence regarding property uses and potential development.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tonya Hurt 503-413-0565,

    Harcourts Real Estate Network Group

    Bought with:

    Ashley Haerr, 201211494

    Exclusive Homes Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 132508020MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Minimal Steps, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Raised Beds, Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.91 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private, Secluded, Acres 1 to 3
    Details
    • Additional structures: RVParking
    • Parcel number: 00932539
    • Zoning: RRFF5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, T111 Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$525,000+1.2%$469/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #132508020 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$519,000$463/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #132508020 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for sale$519,000+111.8%$463/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #132508020 Report a problem
    8/29/2017Sold$245,000$219/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,735 -5.6%$231,744 +3%
    2024$2,898 +2.2%$224,995 +3%
    2023$2,835 +2.9%$218,442 +3%
    2022$2,755 +2.8%$212,080 +3%
    2021$2,680 +4.2%$205,903 +3%
    2020$2,573 +1.3%$199,906 +3%
    2019$2,540 +2.4%$194,084 +3%
    2018$2,479 $188,431 +3%
    2017$2,479 +5.6%$182,943 +3%
    2016$2,347 $177,615 +3%
    2015$2,347 +3.8%$172,442 +3%
    2014$2,261 +7.8%$167,419 +3%
    2013$2,097 +0.4%$162,543 +3%
    2012$2,089 +1.9%$157,809 +3%
    2011$2,049 +2.1%$153,213 +3%
    2010$2,007 +3.3%$148,750 +3%
    2009$1,942 +6.2%$144,417 +3%
    2008$1,829 +4.4%$140,211 +3%
    2007$1,751 +3.2%$136,127 +3%
    2006$1,697 -0.2%$132,162 +3%
    2005$1,700 +8.2%$128,313 +3%
    2004$1,571 +3.2%$124,576 +3%
    2003$1,523 +4.4%$120,948 +3%
    2002$1,458 -12.1%$117,425 +3%
    2001$1,659 +36.9%$114,005 +3%
    2000$1,212 $110,684

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97023