Skip main navigation
Sold for $118,500
  • $118,500

    3202 Skinner Mill Road Road, Augusta, GA

    3beds
    1,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $178,400 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,330 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,400

    $164,000 - $191,000

    $1,330/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable cottage located on a private setting in West Augusta. Split bedrooms plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, Living Room and Kitchen. Newly fenced rear yard, roof replaced in April 2020. Large deck and concrete patio, walk out basement storage area. Home does need some TLC and will be sold ''as-is''.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Sorrells 706-830-6625,

    Re/max True Advantage,

    Jo Ann Sorrells 706-833-9140,

    Re/max True Advantage

    Bought with:

    Christopher Sorrells, 173889

    Re/max True Advantage

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98183159MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Ground
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Range
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Scuttle
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,050
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0170030000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/19/2024Sold$118,500-8.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98183159 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Pending sale$130,000$124/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #530290 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listed for sale$130,000+6.6%$124/sqft
    4/10/2020Sold$122,000-6.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98009391 Report a problem
    2/29/2020Pending sale$129,900$124/sqft
    Source: LEADING EDGE REAL ESTATE #451671 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listed for sale$129,900$124/sqft
    Source: LEADING EDGE REAL ESTATE #451671 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Pending sale$129,900$124/sqft
    Source: LEADING EDGE REAL ESTATE #451671 Report a problem
    2/10/2020Listed for sale$129,900+73.4%$124/sqft
    Source: LEADING EDGE REAL ESTATE #451671 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Sold$74,900$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2018Listing removed$74,900$71/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Larry Miller Realty, Inc. #433191 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Pending sale$74,900$71/sqft
    10/12/2018Price change$74,900+7.2%$71/sqft
    10/8/2018Listed for sale$69,900$67/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 LARRY MILLER REALTY-EVANS #433191 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,436 +34.8%$75,772 +23.8%
    2024$1,807 +48.4%$61,200 +4.3%
    2023$1,218 -7.3%$58,704 +43.7%
    2022$1,314 +13.2%$40,838 +23%
    2021$1,161 +17.5%$33,194 +58.5%
    2020$988 -0.6%$20,940
    2019$994 +0.4%$20,940
    2018$990 -0.4%$20,940
    2017$994 +0.3%$20,940
    2016$990 $20,940
    2015$990 -0.7%$20,940
    2014$997 $20,940
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Augusta