Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $517,500

    3202 Slate Stone Way SE, Owens X Rds, AL 35763

    4beds
    3,261sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    7,657 Square Feet Lot
    $517,500 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $3,175 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,500

    $492,000 - $543,000

    $3,175/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful traditional home in cul-de-sac with 4 bedroom (bonus room serves as 5th bedroom) and 3.5 baths. New stainless appliances in kitchen all convey including refrigerator. Gorgeous hardwood flooring in living areas and kitchen. Large office or living room, open great room with vaulted ceiling, gas logs and built in book cases. 2 walk in closets in master and 2 walk in closets upstairs area. Double garage. Nice covered porch and extra patio with fenced back yard for privacy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,261 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,657 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1904170000024010

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Owens X Rds

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$430,000-10.3%$132/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1824113 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Contingent$479,500$147/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1824113 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Price change$479,500-3.8%$147/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1824113 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for sale$498,500-1.2%$153/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1824113 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: ValleyMLS #1819234 Report a problem
    11/12/2022Price change$504,495-0.1%$155/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1819234 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Price change$505,000-1.9%$155/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1819234 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Price change$514,9000%$158/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1819234 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$515,000-1.9%$158/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1819234 Report a problem
    9/25/2022Listed for sale$524,900+77.9%$161/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1819234 Report a problem
    3/22/2016Sold$295,000-4.8%$90/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1038227 Report a problem
    1/14/2016Price change$310,000-2.8%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance Huntsville #1027328 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Price change$319,000-0.3%$98/sqft
    9/13/2015Price change$320,000-3%$98/sqft
    8/20/2015Listed for sale$330,000+1.5%$101/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Alliance #1027328 Report a problem
    10/1/2008Sold$325,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,612 $45,860
    2024$2,612 $45,860
    2023$2,612 +6.7%$45,860 +6.6%
    2022$2,448 +13.6%$43,040 +13.3%
    2021$2,155 +14.6%$37,980 +14.3%
    2020$1,880 $33,240
    2019$1,880 $33,240 -0.1%
    2018$1,880 -0.1%$33,260
    2017$1,881 $33,260
    2016$1,881 $33,260
    2015$1,881 -3.5%$33,260 -3.4%
    2014$1,950 $34,440
    2013-- $34,440
    2012-- $34,440
    2011-- $34,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35763