Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $116,200

    3203 Fairington Ridge Cir, Lithonia, GA 30038

    3beds
    1,292sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $116,200 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $1,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $116,200

    $110,000 - $122,000

    $1,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $586/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $586/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bed/2 Bath Home with Laundry Hookups / Pet-Friendly / Available Now! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1292 square feet and is designed for comfortable, modern living. The kitchen is fully equipped with an electric range, garbage disposal, dishwasher, and refrigerator, simplifying meal prep and cleanup. Convenience is further enhanced by off-street parking and dedicated laundry hookups for your own laundry appliances. Inside, the main living areas feature elegant wood plank floors, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Year-round comfort is guaranteed by the home's forced air heating and central cooling systems. This property focuses on providing a functional and pleasant living experience, seamlessly blending essential appliances and amenities with practical features for a high quality of daily life. 1 Gig internet service for $65.95/month. Please confirm service availability with our team before activation. Pets: Yes to dogs and cats, 4 max. Utilities included: Trash. Residents are responsible for all other utilities. Application; administration and additional fees may apply. Pet fees and pet rent may apply. All residents will be enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) and the Building Protection Plan, which includes credit building, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), utility setup assistance at move-in, on-demand pest control, and much more! Contact your leasing agent for more information. A security deposit will be required before signing a lease. The first person to pay the deposit and fees will have the opportunity to move forward with a lease. You must be approved to pay the deposit and fees. Beware of scammers! Evernest will never request you to pay with Cash App, Zelle, Facebook, or any third party money transfer system. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: ForcedAir, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1607416038

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,490
    • Application fee: $65

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/16/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7738930 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listing removed$120,000$93/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10639019 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$1,425-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7738930 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listing removed$1,490$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$120,000-7.7%$93/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10639019 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for rent$1,490$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listing removed$1,490$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2025Listed for rent$1,490+6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2022Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2022Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/4/2022Sold$130,000-3.7%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2022Pending sale$135,000$104/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20066479 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Listed for sale$135,000+446.6%$104/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20066479 Report a problem
    10/29/2012Sold$24,700-0.8%$19/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/19/2012Price change$24,900-12.6%$19/sqft
    Source: Homepath #03273058 Report a problem
    8/18/2012Listed for sale$28,500-66.6%$22/sqft
    Source: Homepath #03273058 Report a problem
    8/7/2012Sold$85,354-10.2%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2006Sold$95,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,484 +12.4%$53,000 +12%
    2024$2,209 +1.5%$47,320 +0.6%
    2023$2,176 +57.2%$47,040 +54.7%
    2022$1,384 +29%$30,400 +32.4%
    2021$1,073 +3.2%$22,960 +2.3%
    2020$1,040 +5.3%$22,440 +7.5%
    2019$987 +21.5%$20,880 +23.1%
    2018$813 +254.9%$16,960 +3.4%
    2017$229 +12.9%$16,400 +2.2%
    2016$203 $16,040 +56%
    2014$203 $10,280 +6.2%
    2013-- $9,680
    2012-- $9,680 -37.4%
    2011-- $15,456 -59.5%
    2010$873 $38,200
    2009$873 +39.4%$38,200
    2008$626 -53.8%$38,200
    2007$1,355 $38,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30038