Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3203 Onate Rd, Roswell, NM 88201

    4beds
    2,385sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $473,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immaculate 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Coveted NW Neighborhood Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a highly sought-after Northwest neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, the impressive designer double front doors and grand 6’ x 8’ entry set the tone for the spacious feel found throughout this home. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring soaring 11-foot ceilings in the main living area and 9-foot ceilings throughout the rest of the home, creating an airy and expansive feel. The stunning kitchen showcases beautiful cabinetry, granite countertops, and a tasteful backsplash for easy maintenance — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of instant hot water on demand. The spacious primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a custom 6’ x 6’ walk-in shower and dual sinks. Additional highlights include: Cased windows with plantation shutters Oversized 3-car garage (24’ x 24’) with a 24’ x 8’ door Additional 12’ x 30’ garage bay with a 10’ x 8’ door Extension built with proper dirt work completed beforehand to ensure a stable foundation Front and backyard sprinkler systems with drip irrigation for trees and shrubs This home truly combines thoughtful upgrades, quality construction, and exceptional space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lana Reese 575-420-9339,

    Exp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Heidi Bills, 52977

    Keller Williams Roswell

    Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20261164MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sinks
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
    • Number of fireplaces: 9
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,385
    • Total interior livable area: 2,385 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio Covered
    • Fencing: Block,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Drip Irrigation
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 4135059067062000000
    • Special conditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Concrete
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Audio/Video Surveillance
    Location
    • Region: Roswell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold--
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20261164 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$479,000$201/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20261164 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$479,000$201/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20261164 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Sold--
    Source: New Mexico MLS #170201 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,757 -0.2%$101,368 +3%
    2023$2,763 +3.6%$98,415 +2.6%
    2022$2,668 +1.8%$95,929 +3%
    2021$2,621 +2%$93,135 +3%
    2020$2,570 -0.6%$90,422 -0.9%
    2019$2,585 +664.5%$91,230 +812.3%
    2018$338 +2.5%$10,000
    2017$330 -1.2%$10,000
    2016$334 -6.1%$10,000
    2015$356 $10,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 88201