3204 Hilltop Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
What's special
- 24 days |
- 265 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brooke Metz,
Realty Executives Premier
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Great Room
Primary bedroom
- Area: 197.81
- Dimensions: 13.1 x 15.1
Bedroom 2
- Area: 150.52
- Dimensions: 10.6 x 14.2
Breakfast room
- Area: 95.88
- Dimensions: 14.1 x 6.8
Great room
- Area: 298.48
- Dimensions: 16.4 x 18.2
Kitchen
- Area: 137.41
- Dimensions: 9.1 x 15.1
Sunroom
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 10.0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
Features
- Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,753
- Total interior livable area: 1,753 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,753
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,927.92 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 640909403064000004
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: Olthof Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westwind
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Jogging Path
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $184 monthly
- HOA name: 1st American Management
- HOA phone: 219-464-3536
Location
- Region: Valparaiso
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $232/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $18
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
About the community

Source: Olthof Homes
11 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 3204 Hilltop Rd | $407,020 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 4058 Reflection Pl | $338,908 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Move-in ready |
| 3853 Angel Oak Ln | $485,482 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Move-in ready |
| 3971 Reflection Pl | $332,430 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 4053 Reflection Pl | $338,857 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 4054 Reflection Pl | $342,836 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 3108 Hilltop Rd | $399,198 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 4060 Reflection Pl | $316,495 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 4250 W Haven St | $399,916 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 3105 Hilltop Rd | $404,973 | 2 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 3758 Wild Grove Way | $424,926 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
Source: Olthof Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$404,300
$384,000 - $425,000
$2,833/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $407,020-0.1%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $407,395+0.8%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $404,120$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 46385