Welcome to 3204 Millstone Creek Rd, a residence arranged for everyday practicality and comfortable living. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, a center island, and an accent backsplash. A fireplace provides warmth, and the primary bathroom includes double sinks and a separate tub and shower. The exterior features an in ground pool, a deck in the back yard. This property blends comfort and style, ready for you. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Active
Price cut: $15K (5/21)
$865,000
3204 Millstone Creek Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
4beds
2,709sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
1.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$319/sqft
$35/mo HOA
What's special
In ground poolCenter islandStainless steel appliancesAccent backsplash
- 19 days |
- 1,086 |
- 59 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Regina Toner rtoner@opendoor.com,
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4377933
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,709
- Total interior livable area: 2,709 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,709
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Parking Space(s), Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 1.41 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 002100070.00
- Zoning: LDR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Partial, Other
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $420 annually
- HOA name: Millstone Creek Property Owners Association
- HOA phone: 704-236-8022
Location
- Region: Lancaster
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $319/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $812,500
- Annual tax amount: $10,787
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $865,000-1.7%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $880,000+10.5%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $796,100-7.4%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $859,900-4.4%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $899,900-1.7%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $915,000+0.1%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listing removed | $914,000$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $914,000-0.5%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $919,000-1.1%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $929,000+16.1%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Sold | $799,999$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Pending sale | $799,999$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Price change | $799,999-3%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $824,900$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2023 | Pending sale | $824,900$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $824,900+39.8%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Sold | $590,000-5.6%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $625,000+1.6%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2020 | Contingent | $615,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2020 | Pending sale | $615,000$227/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Fort Mill #3682615 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2020 | Price change | $615,000-1.6%$227/sqft |
| 11/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $625,000+1150%$231/sqft |
| 6/8/2015 | Sold | $50,000-16.5%$18/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2015 | Pending sale | $59,900$22/sqft |
Source: Carolina Realty Solutions #3060884 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $59,900+144.5%$22/sqft |
| 11/4/2013 | Sold | $24,500-9%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2013 | Sold | $26,922-69.8%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2005 | Sold | $89,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,787 +33.4% | $31,220 +33.4% |
| 2023 | $8,089 -32% | $23,412 -33.3% |
| 2022 | $11,887 +102.3% | $35,118 +102.3% |
| 2021 | $5,875 +9.4% | $17,356 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $5,369 +0.1% | $15,860 |
| 2019 | $5,363 +110.8% | $15,860 |
| 2018 | $2,544 +39.9% | $15,860 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | -- |
| 2016 | $1,819 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,819 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29720