Skip main navigation
Sold for $369,900
  • $369,900

    3204 Old Forge Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260

    3beds
    1,040sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    12 Acres Lot
    $399,800 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $1,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,800

    $328,000 - $488,000

    $1,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,348/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,348/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Truly a one-of-a-kind property in Brimfield Ohio. A 3-bedroom 1-bath ranch house with an 2 car attached garage sitting on a beautiful 11.87 acre lot. Endless outdoor opportunity. The property also includes a 30x48 detached garage for storing all the essential needs. Includes and pond and the property backs up to breakneck creek. Basement is finished with a bar and pool table set up for a man cave. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to call this off the beaten path paradise, your home.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 320370000016000

Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mogadore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2025Sold$369,900-9.8%$356/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listed for sale$410,000+16.8%$394/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2023Sold$351,000+114%$338/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2009Sold$164,000$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,226 +25.8%$105,530 +41.2%
    2023$3,359 +0.9%$74,730
    2022$3,328 -0.3%$74,730
    2021$3,337 +8.3%$74,730 +12.5%
    2020$3,080 -0.3%$66,440
    2019$3,090 +2.1%$66,440 +7.4%
    2018$3,027 $61,890
    2017$3,027 +1.1%$61,890
    2016$2,994 -1.1%$61,890
    2015$3,028 -1.8%$61,890
    2014$3,085 +0.7%$61,890
    2013$3,064 +0.2%$61,890
    2012$3,057 +21.1%$61,890 +16.8%
    2011$2,524 +12.3%$52,990
    2010$2,247 +19.8%$52,990
    2009$1,875 $52,990
    2008$1,875 $52,990 -5%
    2007-- $55,760
    2005$2,100 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44260