Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,092,800

    3204 Porter St NW, Washington, DC 20008

    1beds
    800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,092,800 Zestimate®
    $1,366/sqft
    $1,975 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,092,800

    $940,000 - $1.26M

    $1,975/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1 Bed / 1 Bath available immediately at 3204 Porter St NW EB, Washington, DC 20008 TWO WEEKS FREE RENT FOR MOVE IN BY MAY 15TH! $1816 is the effective rent if you average 2 weeks free over 12 months (not actual rent). After two weeks free, rent returns to $1895. Cleveland Park fully renovated English basement with newer hardwood floors, exposed brick, and a private patio! VIRTUAL AND IN-PERSON TOURS AVAILABLE - ONLINE APPLICATION - PLEASE INQUIRE! Enjoy the massive living room and dining room with tons of natural light from the patio doors leading to the nice private patio space at the back of the home for more private serenity away from city life. The updated galley Kitchen features ample countertop and cabinet space and a spacious bedroom with tons of storage with unique built-in shelves, track lighting, and easy access to an updated bathroom. Amazing location only two 2 blocks to Cleveland Park Metro Station (red line). At the bottom of the hill discover Cleveland Park Village on Connecticut Avenue with many options at your disposal, including Yes! Organic Market, Firehook Bakery and Coffeehouse, CVS, Chipotle, AMC Loews Movie, Library, Post Office, and many restaurants for you to discover. At the top of the hill in Wisconsin, you will find Safeway, CVS, Starbucks, and more restaurants. American University is a couple of miles away, and nearby greenspaces Glover Archbold Park, Melvin C Hazen Park, and the bottom of Rock Creek Park are for hundreds of connecting trails and miles of peace off the beaten path. 12-month lease preferred. Cats allowed on case-by-case basis with a pet fee. Sorry no dogs. Washer and dryer in-unit. Tenant pays 1/3 of water, gas, and electricity, split with upper level. The tenant is responsible for cable/internet separately. Vouchers are accepted. Apply online in 10 minutes! Please reach out with any questions and we'll be happy to speak with you! Allow Cats In Unit Laundry Lease12 Month Washer/Dryer In Unit

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Pets negotiable, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20670059

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,895

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$1,816$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,816-9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$1,995-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$2,060-9.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2025Price change$2,275-5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for rent$2,395+20.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2023Price change$1,995-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2023Price change$2,195-0.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listed for rent$2,208+10.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listed for rent$1,999$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,037 +3.9%$1,180,840 +3.9%
    2024$9,658 +5%$1,136,270 +5%
    2023$9,199 +5.2%$1,082,210 +5.2%
    2022$8,746 +2.8%$1,028,950 +2.8%
    2021$8,506 +1%$1,000,690 +1%
    2020$8,422 +6.3%$990,770 +6.3%
    2018$7,926 +3.6%$932,420 +3.6%
    2017$7,647 +8.3%$899,600 +8.3%
    2016$7,064 +9.2%$831,020 +9.2%
    2015$6,469 +4.1%$761,100 +4.1%
    2014$6,212 +3.6%$730,790 +3.6%
    2013$5,997 -0.6%$705,580 -0.6%
    2012$6,034 $709,840
    2011$6,034 -6.5%$709,840 -6.5%
    2010$6,456 -0.9%$759,520 -0.9%
    2009$6,514 +3.6%$766,370 +7.3%
    2007$6,288 +8.6%$714,520 +13.6%
    2006$5,789 +16.6%$629,200 +21.7%
    2005$4,965 +10.3%$517,220 +10.3%
    2004$4,503 +15.6%$469,040 +15.6%
    2003$3,897 +19%$405,910 +19%
    2002$3,275 +15.2%$341,103 +38%
    2001$2,843 $247,176

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cleveland Park