Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage in North Laredo’s Shiloh Crossing. Features include a formal dining room, open-concept living area, an upstairs loft, ample closets and storage, and a fully fenced yard with double iron gates. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and with easy access to Loop 20. A must see!
For sale
Price cut: $6K (3/16)
$369,000
3204 Quintero St, Laredo, TX 78045
4beds
2,919sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
6,054 Square Feet Lot
$361,500 Zestimate®
$126/sqft
$9/mo HOA
What's special
Upstairs loftFormal dining roomAmple closets and storage
- 100 days |
- 369 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kerissa Cantu 956-744-0855,
RE/MAX Real Estate Services
Source: LAR,MLS#: 20260565
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
Heating
- Central Electric
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Trash Compactor, Disposal, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer and Dryer Hookups
Features
- Cable TV Wiring, Large Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Porcelain
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Attic: Access Only
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,919
- Total interior livable area: 2,919 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, No Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front, Rear, Patio
- Fencing: Fenced,Masonry
Lot
- Size: 6,054 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 437449
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingle,10-15 Years
Condition
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell
- Subdivision: Shiloh Crossing
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $110 annually
Location
- Region: Laredo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $403,675
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Owner
Estimated market value
$361,500
$343,000 - $380,000
$2,594/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $369,000-1.6%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000-2.3%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $384,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $384,000-0.8%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $387,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listing removed | $387,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $387,000-3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Price change | $399,000-2.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $408,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $403,675 +9.3% |
| 2024 | $2,318 +5.7% | $369,436 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,192 +5.9% | $335,851 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,070 +2.2% | $305,319 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,025 +8.8% | $277,563 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,861 -99% | $252,330 -0.8% |
| 2019 | $188,472 | $254,470 +2.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $249,220 +2.8% |
| 2017 | $3,369 -38.9% | $242,410 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $5,518 +7.9% | $239,100 +1.9% |
| 2015 | $5,113 | $234,620 +5.5% |
| 2014 | $5,113 | $222,360 +4.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $213,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $213,600 +1055.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $18,490 |
| 2010 | -- | $18,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Shiloh Crossing