Unique Layout! Just over 900 sqft!
Welcome Red Bank! 2 Bedroom now only $1100/month EPB internet, water, trash, pest control ALL included! This 2 Bedroom Apartment is newly painted providing a modern and sleek look. The spacious bedrooms offer plenty of room for relaxation and comfort, while the big living room is perfect for entertaining guests. The clean modern kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances with built in microwave.
With new windows, this apartment is move-in ready. Enjoy the convenience of a laundry facility on site and high-speed fiber internet for all your connectivity needs. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make this apartment your new home!
Square footage is approximate. Some details may not be of the exact unit currently available and are subject to change. Offer available only with approved application, signed lease.
Apartment for rent
$1,100/mo
Fees may apply
Newberry Commons, # 128, 3204 Redding Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37415
2beds
904sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
What's special
New windowsClean modern kitchenAmple parking
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 904 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Stainless steel appliances
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1971
- Major remodel year: 2017
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $1,100-6.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 37415