This is a 1870 square foot, 2.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 3204 Village Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72903.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $217,000
3204 Village Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72903
--beds
2baths
1,870sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1997
-- sqft lot
$217,000 Zestimate®
$116/sqft
$25/mo HOA
Overview
- 118 days |
- 15 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,870 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Stone
Details
- Parcel number: 1828900290000000
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $25 monthly
Location
- Region: Fort Smith
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $123,600
- Annual tax amount: $935
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$217,000
$193,000 - $237,000
$1,722/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/1991 | Sold | $50,000$27/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $935 -7.4% | $24,720 |
| 2023 | $1,010 -4.7% | $24,720 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $24,720 |
| 2021 | $1,060 +0.6% | $24,720 |
| 2020 | $1,054 +6.9% | $24,720 +5.5% |
| 2019 | $986 -2.5% | $23,440 |
| 2018 | $1,011 +14.8% | $23,440 |
| 2017 | $881 | $23,440 |
| 2016 | $881 | $23,440 |
| 2015 | $881 -3.3% | $23,440 -2.4% |
| 2014 | $911 -27.8% | $24,010 |
| 2013 | $1,261 +2% | $24,010 +2% |
| 2012 | $1,236 +4.8% | $23,540 +4.8% |
| 2011 | $1,180 +42.2% | $22,470 |
| 2010 | $830 +7.3% | $22,470 +5% |
| 2009 | $774 +6% | $21,400 +4.1% |
| 2008 | $729 +7.2% | $20,560 +4.8% |
| 2007 | $680 | $19,625 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $18,690 |
| 2005 | -- | $18,690 |
| 2004 | -- | $18,690 |
| 2003 | -- | $18,690 |
| 2002 | -- | $18,690 -8.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,350 |
| 2000 | -- | $20,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72903