Looking for space, flexibility, and a little breathing room? Welcome to 3205 Cemetery Rd. in Santa Fe. Sitting on 1.3 acres, this property gives you the freedom you just can't find in a neighborhood. Inside, you'll find fresh interior paint, wood-look tile flooring throughout, and a beautifully renovated kitchen that's ready for everyday living or entertaining. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home also features a bonus room right at the front- perfect for a home office, dining space, or whatever fits your lifestyle. And the best part? Large windows at the rear of the home that flood the home with natural light and a peaceful view of your land. If you've been waiting for space without sacrificing comfort... this is the one. Call and schedule your tour today, you don't want to miss this one!
For sale
$335,000
3205 Cemetery Rd, Santa Fe, TX 77517
3beds
1,541sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
1.26 Acres Lot
$328,600 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh interior paintWood-look tile flooring throughoutBeautifully renovated kitchen
- 20 days |
- 654 |
- 32 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Chandler TREC #0718646 281-857-4255,
Lee DeForke Jr.
Source: HAR,MLS#: 87273949
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,541
- Total interior livable area: 1,541 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.26 Acres
- Features: Other, 1 Up to 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 116000720007005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $278,660
- Annual tax amount: $5,302
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
Estimated market value
$328,600
$312,000 - $345,000
$2,255/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+77.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2017 | Listing removed | $189,000$123/sqft |
Source: Gulf Coast, REALTORS #82353380 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $189,000$123/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 +6.6% | $255,596 +10% |
| 2024 | $2,040 +8.3% | $232,360 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $1,883 +6.3% | $214,916 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,772 +1.7% | $195,378 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,742 +4.1% | $177,616 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,673 +26.2% | $161,469 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,326 -54.6% | $146,790 +21.1% |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $121,190 -17.4% |
| 2017 | $2,921 +11% | $146,790 +13.9% |
| 2016 | $2,632 +111.8% | $128,920 +19.9% |
| 2015 | $1,243 +3.7% | $107,550 +2.6% |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $104,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,860 |
| 2012 | -- | $104,860 |
| 2011 | -- | $104,860 |
| 2010 | -- | $104,860 +5.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $99,080 |
| 2008 | -- | $99,080 -0.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $99,200 +3.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $96,040 +50.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $63,710 +4.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $60,960 |
| 2003 | -- | $60,960 +6.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $57,450 |
| 2001 | -- | $57,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77517