Skip main navigation
Sold for $455,301
  • $455,301

    3205 Coley Road, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    5beds
    3,528sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $472,200 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $2,905 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,200

    $368,000 - $609,000

    $2,905/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful well taken care of 5 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home! This spacious gem sits on almost an acre corner lot! This home features a primary suite on the main floor with spa bath and walk-in closet. In addition there are two other bedrooms on the main floor with a jack and jill bath, large kitchen with granite & stainless steel appliances, new flooring, open floor plan, 10 ft ceilings, formal dining, built in storage and office. Swing on the front porch or Entertain/Relax with the screened in back porch and large backyard with built-in fire pit. Includes detached storage shed as well. Convenient to I-95 and Hwy 64, downtown Rocky Mount, Nash General Hospital, and Nash Community College.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel Carlton 919-902-1590,

    Homes by Carlton Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Christopher Wesley Thomas, 335435

    1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100442787MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Johnston County Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Walk-In
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,528
    • Total interior livable area: 3,528 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.91 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 383209254227
    • Zoning: R30
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Block, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public, Well
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2024Sold$455,301-0.1%$129/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100442787 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Pending sale$455,900$129/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10027327 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Price change$455,900-3%$129/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100442787 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Price change$469,900-3.1%$133/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100442787 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Price change$485,000-2.8%$137/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100442787 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Price change$499,000-5%$141/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100442787 Report a problem
    5/26/2024Price change$525,000-2.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100442787 Report a problem
    5/4/2024Listed for sale$539,900+51%$153/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10027327 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Sold$357,500+2.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2356449 Report a problem
    12/8/2020Pending sale$350,000$99/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2356449 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Listed for sale$350,000+4.5%$99/sqft
    Source: CLICKIT REALTY INC. #100247859 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Listing removed$335,000$95/sqft
    Source: REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS #98666 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Price change$335,000-1.5%$95/sqft
    Source: REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS #98666 Report a problem
    2/25/2016Price change$340,000-1.7%$96/sqft
    Source: REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS #98666 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Listed for sale$346,000+15.7%$98/sqft
    Source: REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS #98666 Report a problem
    11/2/2012Sold$299,000-13.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2009Sold$345,000+762.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2008Sold$40,000$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,207 +32.9%$440,320 +42.4%
    2023$2,413 $309,250
    2022$2,413 $309,250
    2021$2,413 -1.2%$309,250
    2020$2,444 +0.1%$309,250
    2019$2,442 $309,250
    2018$2,442 -0.2%$309,250 -1.3%
    2017$2,446 -10.2%$313,430 -10.8%
    2015$2,724 +1%$351,450 -0.1%
    2014$2,698 +1.3%$351,640 +1.4%
    2012$2,663 $346,920
    2011$2,663 $346,920
    2010-- $346,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27804