Skip main navigation
Active
  • $455,000

    3205 Rue Marcelle, Meraux, LA 70075

    2beds
    2,191sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $442,300 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $46/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planGourmet kitchenQuiet streetExtensive custom cabinetrySub-zero refrigeratorBespoke built-insSpacious bedrooms
    Exquisite fully custom ranch-style residence offering 2,758 sq. ft. of refined single-level living. This exceptional home showcases premium craftsmanship throughout, including bespoke built-ins, architectural detailing, open layout designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The gourmet kitchen features a Sub-Zero refrigerator, high-end finishes, and extensive custom cabinetry, creating a true chef’s environment. This custom home has open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and thoughtfully curated design elements elevate the home’s timeless appeal. Nestled on a quiet street in one of Meraux's most desirable areas, this property delivers a rare blend of luxury, sophistication, and modern convenience.
    17 hours
    |
    28
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Leslie 504-452-6565,

    Ethel Kidd Real Estate, L.L.C. 504-524-6809

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2557999MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 17'1 X 16'6
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13'4 X 13'1
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 14'11 X 10'4
      Bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 8'7 X 5'11
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 19'8 X 20'1
      Foyer
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 6'8 X14'5
      Garage
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 23'3 X 14'8
      Garage
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 23'11 X17'2
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 17'0 X 14'1
      Laundry
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13'4 X 7'9
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13'8 X 24'1
      Media room
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13'4 X 5'9
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • 3+ Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,758
      • Total interior livable area: 2,191 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Spaces
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 75 x 160
      • Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 139
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Hardboard, Shingle Siding, Shake Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $550 annually
      • HOA name: Jumonville North Assoc
      Location
      • Region: Meraux

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $208/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $169,460
      • Annual tax amount: $1,437
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $442,300

        $420,000 - $464,000

        $2,372/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$455,000$208/sqft
        Source: GSREIN #2557999 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,437 $16,946
        2024$1,437 -0.7%$16,946
        2023$1,446 +8.5%$16,946
        2021$1,333 +2.4%$16,946
        2020$1,301 $16,946
        2019$1,301 -3.7%$16,946
        2018$1,351 $16,946
        2017$1,351 $16,946
        2016$1,351 +1.7%$16,946
        2015$1,328 +148.6%$16,946 +345.9%
        2014$534 +27.9%$3,800
        2012$418 $3,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70075

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable