Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    3206 Bunker Hill Rd, Mount Rainier, MD 20712

    2beds
    1,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1922
    3,168 Square Feet Lot
    $381,400 Zestimate®
    $353/sqft
    $2,086 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,400

    $362,000 - $400,000

    $2,086/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a great opportunity to own a charming, refreshed property that’s move in ready for its next owner! This home features a spacious upper-level primary bedroom and a second bedroom conveniently located on the main level. Enjoy the new updated kitchen and bath, along with new flooring and fresh paint throughout the home . Original Hardwood floors under new flooring on main level. Sold AS IS Additional improvements.........New washer installed approximately 2022 - New dryer installed approximately 2023 -Roof was replaced approximately 2012 - Shed was built in 2017 - HVAC , Windows and siding replaced in 2018! This desireable location offers the convienance of - the downtown area of Mount Rainier being only a block away!! For your shopping necessities, South Dakota Crossing is approximately 2 miles - P.G. Mall is approximately 3 miles - In addition, If community parks is your pleasure, Lincoln Park less than 2 miles away! For commuters enjoy the convienence of RT 50 that is approximately 2 miles. If driving isn't your choice of transpertation the area offers bus transpertation along with the West Hyattsville Metro Station (Green/Yellow Lines)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patty Shunney 240-876-9217,

    Taylor Properties

    Bought with:

    Scott Gunn, MD593914

    Scott Gunn Real Estate Group, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2194440MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 816
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Partial,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,908
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,092
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,168 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 17171894245
    • Zoning: RSF65
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1922

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$385,000$353/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2194440 Report a problem
    5/6/2026Pending sale$385,000$353/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2194440 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Contingent$385,000$353/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2194440 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for sale$385,000$353/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2194440 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$385,000$353/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2194440 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$385,000$353/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2194440 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,771 -37.7%$363,733 +1.7%
    2024$12,466 +2.5%$357,500 +2.4%
    2023$12,158 +96.1%$349,167 -2.3%
    2022$6,199 +6.1%$357,500 +7.5%
    2021$5,842 +4.9%$332,500 +6%
    2020$5,571 +35.8%$313,700 +13.6%
    2019$4,103 $276,100
    2018-- $276,100 +16.5%
    2017$3,522 -21.1%$237,000 +19.8%
    2016$4,464 $197,900 +24.6%
    2015$4,464 $158,800
    2014$4,464 $158,800
    2013-- $158,800 -26.4%
    2012-- $215,700
    2011-- $215,700
    2010-- $215,700 -30%
    2009-- $308,080 +22.7%
    2008-- $251,092 +29.4%
    2007-- $194,106 +41.6%
    2006-- $137,120 +8.6%
    2005-- $126,302 +9.4%
    2004-- $115,486 +10.3%
    2003-- $104,670
    2002-- $104,670 +7.1%
    2001-- $97,776

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20712