Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $439,000

    3206 Meetinghouse Rd, Upper Chichester, PA 19061

    5beds
    3baths
    2,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $439,000 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,884 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,000

    $399,000 - $474,000

    $2,884/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,995/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,995/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property is in need of repairs and being sold as-is. Corporate listing. Inspections are for informational purposes only. Contracts will not be renegotiated once addendums are signed. Seller has never been in nor lived in property. Seller requests that prequalification letters and tri-merge credit report scores accompany all non-cash offers. Cash offers require proof of funds. A $75.00 doc fee is paid by buyer at closing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09000218005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Chichester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2011Sold$150,000-16.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2010Price change$179,900-10%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #5746649 Report a problem
    9/24/2010Price change$199,900-9.1%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #5746649 Report a problem
    8/25/2010Price change$219,900-4.3%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #5746649 Report a problem
    7/25/2010Listed for sale$229,900-22.1%$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #5746649 Report a problem
    6/2/2009Listing removed$295,000$136/sqft
    Source: Listhub #5500024 Report a problem
    4/29/2009Listed for sale$295,000+2.3%$136/sqft
    Source: Listhub #5500024 Report a problem
    9/19/2005Sold$288,400+124.9%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2003Sold$128,255+5239.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2002Sold$2,402-98.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2000Sold$136,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,740 +2.2%$228,000
    2024$7,575 +3.3%$228,000
    2023$7,333 +2.5%$228,000
    2022$7,153 $228,000
    2021$7,153 +812.6%$228,000 +58.8%
    2020$784 -89.2%$143,540
    2019$7,237 -0.3%$143,540
    2018$7,257 +821.3%$143,540
    2017$788 -2%$143,540
    2016$804 +2%$143,540
    2015$788 $143,540
    2014$788 +2.8%$143,540
    2013$767 +2.8%$143,540
    2012$746 +0.3%$143,540
    2011$744 +2%$143,540
    2010$729 +7.5%$143,540
    2009$678 $143,540
    2008$678 +8.3%$143,540
    2007$626 $143,540
    2006$626 -2%$143,540
    2005$639 $143,540
    2004$639 +8.5%$143,540
    2003$589 +7.9%$143,540
    2002$545 $143,540
    2000$545 $143,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19061