Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $80,900

    3206 Vick Rd, Effie, LA 71331

    2beds
    0baths
    5Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $80,900 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $659 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $80,900

    $62,000 - $104,000

    $659/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $355/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $355/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your new land for your future Camp / Home awaits on the north side of Point Saline Bayou in Avoyelles Parish. Five (5) acres of beautiful property great for a summer getaway or a permanent residence. Imagine sitting on your porch and looking out across the River/Lake. Peaceful, private property with great views, great fishing and beautiful land.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0010052745

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Parcel Number: 0010052745

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2022Sold--
    Source: RAA #22002025 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Pending sale$79,500$95/sqft
    Source: RAA #22002025 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Listed for sale$79,500-20.5%$95/sqft
    Source: RAA #22002025 Report a problem
    1/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GCLRA #153170 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Listed for sale$100,000$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Cenla Partners #153170 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Listing removed$100,000$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Cenla Partners #146833 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Listed for sale$100,000-28.1%$119/sqft
    1/2/2017Listing removed$139,000$165/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Alexandria/Pineville #c137296 Report a problem
    12/20/2016Price change$139,000-20.6%$165/sqft
    12/4/2016Price change$175,000+25.9%$208/sqft
    11/9/2016Price change$139,000-20.6%$165/sqft
    11/6/2016Price change$175,000+25.9%$208/sqft
    9/29/2016Price change$139,000-20.6%$165/sqft
    1/14/2016Listed for sale$175,000$208/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$305 +124.7%$4,790 +186.8%
    2024$136 +1.1%$1,670 +1.8%
    2023$134 0%$1,640
    2022$134 +6%$1,640 +9.3%
    2021$127 $1,500
    2020$127 +0.3%$1,500 +0.7%
    2019$126 $1,490 +14.6%
    2018$126 $1,300
    2017$126 +0.8%$1,300
    2015$125 $1,300 -11.6%
    2013$125 +0.5%$1,470
    2012$124 +12.8%$1,470
    2011$110 $1,470
    2010$110 $1,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71331