Welcome to this all brick home located in SW Springfield, Frisco Trails Subdivision. Features 4 bedroom 2 bath 3 car garage, located in a cul-de-sac. The living area greets you with crown molding, a cozy gas fireplace, and a clear view into a kitchen ready for coffee at the island. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances with wood floors in the kitchen/dining combo. Wood floors are also in the formal dining area. Master bedroom with bathroom highlighted by a soaking tub, separate walk in shower, and double sinks. One of the bedrooms is located next to the master with the other two bedrooms located on the other side of the home. Step outside to a covered patio that overlooks a full neighborhood view.Home also has plantation shutters throughout. Very nice clean home. Schedule your showing today!
Active
Price cut: $2K (4/22)
$378,000
3207 W Aussie Court, Springfield, MO 65810
4beds
2,001sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.3 Acres Lot
$373,800 Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$18/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy gas fireplaceLocated in a cul-de-sacAll brick homeFull neighborhood viewMaster bedroom with bathroomStainless steel appliancesCrown molding
- 49 days |
- 651 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christina He 417-771-9108,
TurnKey Real Estate Sales and Management
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60319698
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven
- Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Shower, Laminate Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Shutters, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,001
- Total interior livable area: 2,001 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,001
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 93 x 138
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 1816201176
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2007
- Services included: Trash
- HOA fee: $212 annually
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $279,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,739
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$373,800
$355,000 - $392,000
$2,217/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $378,000-0.5%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $380,000-2.3%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $389,000+18.2%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Pending sale | $329,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Price change | $329,000-2.9%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $339,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 +6.4% | $53,160 +14.4% |
| 2024 | $2,574 +0.5% | $46,480 |
| 2023 | $2,560 +14.7% | $46,480 +11.9% |
| 2022 | $2,233 +0% | $41,540 |
| 2021 | $2,232 -2% | $41,540 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $2,277 +4% | $40,190 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $2,190 +3.1% | $39,690 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $38,860 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $38,860 |
| 2015 | $2,123 +0.8% | $38,860 +3.9% |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $37,410 -1.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $37,890 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,890 -1.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $38,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65810