LISTED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE
Former model home for sale Fowler Farms, East Krum, Krum ISD. Open concept Hobbs floor plan with designer finishes, chef style kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and walk in pantry. Spacious primary suite with double vanity, oversized shower, and large walk-in closet. Covered patio, privacy fence, landscaped yard, full sprinkler system, and smart home features. Convenient location near Rayzor Ranch shopping and dining, University of North Texas, and Texas Woman’s University.
For sale
Price cut: $4K (5/13)
$411,000
3207 Camden Creek Rd, Krum, TX 76249
4beds
2,213sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
0.31 Acres Lot
$407,700 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Landscaped yardPrivacy fenceDesigner finishesStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsCovered patioLarge walk-in closet
- 98 days |
- 152 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sangar Rahimi 0808273 817-920-7700,
Keller Williams Fort Worth 817-920-7700
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21176115
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Concrete Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 18
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Utility room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 5
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Cable TV
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,213 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Covered
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R756340
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Fowler Farms
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- HOA name: Tbd
- HOA phone: 972-674-3791
Location
- Region: Krum
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $384,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,161
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 99 days
- Exclusions: room TV, indoor and outdoor surround sound, washer, refrigerator,
Estimated market value
$407,700
$387,000 - $428,000
$2,465/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $411,000-1%$186/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176115 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $415,000-1.1%$188/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176115 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $419,500-0.1%$190/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176115 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $420,000-1.2%$190/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176115 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $425,000-1.2%$192/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176115 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+8%$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21176115 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20014987 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Pending sale | $398,100$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20014987 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $398,100$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20014987 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,161 +5.6% | $384,000 +9.4% |
| 2024 | $5,836 +12.2% | $351,095 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,203 -21.8% | $319,177 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,656 +142.5% | $290,161 +86% |
| 2021 | $2,745 +111.8% | $155,975 +166.9% |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $58,447 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76249