Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,500
  • $290,500

    3207 Laurel View Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    2beds
    3baths
    1,313sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $294,000 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,793 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,000

    $273,000 - $315,000

    $1,793/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3207 Laurel View Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917 is a condo home that contains 1,313 sq ft and was built in 2001. It contains 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $290,500 in February 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $294,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,793/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,313 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,239 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 059NB026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Knoxville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $84 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • architectural_style: New Traditional
    • parking: Garage
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • taxes_annual: 1598

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2025Sold$290,500+107.5%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2017Sold$140,000-3.4%$107/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2858689 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Pending sale$144,900$110/sqft
    Source: Knoxville-West #1002599 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for sale$144,900+11.5%$110/sqft
    Source: Knoxville-West #1002599 Report a problem
    4/27/2015Sold$129,900$99/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #913062 Report a problem
    3/25/2015Pending sale$129,900$99/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #913062 Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listed for sale$129,900+9.6%$99/sqft
    6/3/2010Sold$118,500+22.7%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2001Sold$96,560$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$737 $47,400
    2024$737 $47,400
    2023$737 $47,400
    2022$737 +1%$47,400 +37.7%
    2021$730 $34,425 -75%
    2020$730 $137,700
    2019$730 $137,700 +8.7%
    2018$730 -53.7%$126,700 +268%
    2017$1,578 +82.8%$34,425
    2016$863 --
    2015$863 -46%--
    2014$1,598 +7.2%--
    2013$1,491 +82.4%--
    2012$817 --
    2011$817 -51%$34,625
    2010$1,669 $34,625
    2009$1,669 +14.9%$34,625 +31.2%
    2008$1,452 $26,400
    2007$1,452 $26,400
    2006$1,452 $26,400
    2005$1,452 -4.5%$26,400 +4.3%
    2004$1,521 +6.2%$25,300
    2003$1,432 $25,300 +912%
    2002-- $2,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alice Bell