Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    3207 Red Lion Rd #B, Philadelphia, PA 19114

    2beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Walkout balconySpacious apartment
    Spacious apartment with a walkout balcony. A quiet, 2-bedroom, 2nd floor dwelling with 1 bath and plenty of storage within the unit. Washer & dryer within the apartment. Close to transportation. Shopping & gym within a short walk. Trash & water paid by the Owner. Gas & electricity is put in name of and paid for by the Tenant. No smoking or vaping. 1-year lease minimum. First, last, and security deposit are due at signing. Background & judgement checks done through Zillow application process and is at the cost of the tenant. Applicants should demonstrate sufficient income and positive rental history. Rent is listed at $1600.00. Available around June, 1 2026. 1-year lease minimum. Owner pays Trash & Water. Tenant pays Gas & Electric and puts in their name. First, Last, & Security Deposit due at signing. No smoking & vaping. Applicants must submit their application through Zillow and if accepted, must also submit a background & judgement check. Employment verification, W2s/W9s, and landlord references requested. Applicants should demonstrate sufficient income and positive rental history. Rent is listed at $1600.00.
    70 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2024Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for rent$1,600+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/31/2022Listed for rent$1,450+46.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/11/2019Listing removed$990$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listed for rent$990$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Modena