Perfect for investor, this cozy 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a smart split-bedroom layout for added privacy. Sitting on a 0.9 acre level lot, the property is surrounded by nature--an ideal spot to relax and enjoy a little outdoor space of your own. Located just minutes from downtown Spring City, TN, you'll love the convenience of local shopping, restaurants, medical, schools, and community activities. Spring city is about an hour from Knoxville or Chattanooga and has a welcoming small-town feel with easy access to outdoor attractions like gorgeous Watts Bar lake. TVA lake access is right down the road at Rhea Springs Park, making this a wonderful place to put down roots. This is a 1986 singlewide is currently not eligible for financing so is a CASH ONLY deal. With a little elbow grease, this home would have instant equity.
Pending
$74,900
3207 Rocky Springs Rd, Spring City, TN 37381
2beds
960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.94 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$78/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 20 days |
- 783 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aimee Rose 423-802-9538,
Blue Key Properties 423-365-2515
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1337541
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Space Heater, Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Main Level
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Country Setting
Lot
- Size: 0.94 Acres
- Dimensions: 107 x 457
- Features: Private, Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 019 01801 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Vinyl Siding, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spring City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $78/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $9,400
- Annual tax amount: $52
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $74,900$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $74,900+24.8%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Sold | $60,000$63/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1513694 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Pending sale | $60,000$63/sqft |
| 5/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $60,000-29.4%$63/sqft |
| 1/20/2025 | Listing removed | $85,000$89/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11408262 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $85,000+1033.3%$89/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11408262 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/1993 | Sold | $7,500$8/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $52 +5.5% | $2,350 |
| 2015 | $49 | $2,350 |
| 2014 | $49 | $2,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,350 -19.7% |
| 2011 | $51 | $2,925 |
| 2010 | $51 | $2,925 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,925 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,925 -30.4% |
| 2007 | $84 | $4,200 |
| 2006 | $84 | $4,200 |
| 2005 | $84 -4.8% | $4,200 |
| 2004 | $88 +15.9% | $4,200 +15.9% |
| 2003 | $76 | $3,625 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37381