Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $675,000

    3208 Blue Ridge Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    4beds
    2,782sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $676,500 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern tasteOpen layoutFlowing floor planStylish details throughoutWarm livable comfortSpacious bedrooms and bathroomsGreat backyard
    Modern taste meets warm, livable comfort in this beautifully crafted home! From the moment you go through the front door, the open layout, natural light, and flowing floor plan, it makes an immediate impression! The kitchen has tasteful updates and creates the perfect setup for both everyday living and entertaining! High end finishes, updated lighting, and stylish details throughout give the home a luxury feel without sacrificing functionality! Spacious bedrooms and bathrooms, inviting indoor-outdoor spaces, and a great backyard add to the overall appeal! Whether you enjoying quiet mornings or hosting friends and family, this home offers the ideal blend! This home is a standout property, see this one first!
    19 hours
    |
    407
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karl Konradson,

    BHHS RW Towne Realty 757-422-2200

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10634272MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Utility Closet, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Programmable Thermostat, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
      • Flooring: Laminate/LVP, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,782 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, Multi Car, On Street, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      • Frontage length: 101
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14970816200000
      • Zoning: R10
      • Other equipment: Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $573,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,111
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $676,500

        $643,000 - $710,000

        $3,118/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,680 +4.3%$573,700 +4.3%
        2023$5,446 +4.7%$550,100 +4.7%
        2022$5,203 +26.5%$525,600 +26.5%
        2021$4,112 -5.2%$415,400 +6.1%
        2020$4,338 +11.7%$391,700 +1.1%
        2019$3,884 $387,400
        2018$3,884 +5.3%$387,400 +5.3%
        2017$3,689 +2.6%$368,000 +1.3%
        2016$3,596 +5.3%$363,200 +5.3%
        2015$3,414 $344,800 +10%
        2014$3,414 $313,400 +4.6%
        2013-- $299,500
        2012-- $299,500 -11.7%
        2011-- $339,300 +7%
        2010-- $317,000 -15.3%
        2007-- $374,183 +23.2%
        2006-- $303,603 +5.1%
        2005-- $288,947 +25.7%
        2004-- $229,947 +8%
        2003-- $212,947 +9.4%
        2002-- $194,722 +21.3%
        2001-- $160,464

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,718/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3285
        Property taxes
        $433
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Kings Grant

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable