Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • Listed by: Icon Real Estate Group
    Bought with: Exp Realty, Llc
    $325,000

    3208 Foxglove St, Lebanon, OR 97355

    3beds
    1,117sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $2,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,950/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,950/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity to own a beautifully updated and inviting home full of charm. This house features quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and LVP flooring. Brand new dishwasher, stove, and built in microwave as of 2020. The home offers a welcoming front patio with swinging bench along with convenient RV parking to the side of the driveway. Additional improvements include updated floor insulation completed in 2019.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JOSH GLASPIE CELL:541-359-9132,

    Icon Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    MICHELE MCCORMACK

    Exp Realty, Llc

    Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 837026MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,117
    • Total interior livable area: 1,117 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00403028
    • Special conditions: Short Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, T111
    • Foundation: Continuous
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lebanon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Price range: $325K - $325K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$325,000$291/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #837026 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Contingent$325,000$291/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #837026 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for sale$325,000-9.1%$291/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #837026 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Sold$357,500+2.1%$320/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2022Contingent$350,000$313/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #799443 Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listed for sale$350,000+233.3%$313/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #799443 Report a problem
    12/2/2004Sold$105,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,561 +3.3%$121,890 +3%
    2023$2,479 +2.1%$118,340 +3%
    2022$2,427 $114,900 +3%
    2021-- $111,560 +3%
    2020$2,312 +5.3%$108,320 +3%
    2019$2,196 +0.8%$105,170 +3%
    2018$2,179 $102,110 +3%
    2017$2,179 +2.4%$99,140 +3%
    2016$2,128 +3.1%$96,260 +3%
    2015$2,064 +2.7%$93,460 +3%
    2014$2,010 +13.7%$90,740 +3%
    2013$1,768 +923.9%$88,100 +3%
    2012$173 -90.4%$85,540 +3%
    2011$1,790 +0.3%$83,050 +3%
    2010$1,784 +6.1%$80,640 +3%
    2009$1,682 $78,297 +3%
    2008$1,682 +2.2%$76,018 +3%
    2007$1,647 +8.3%$73,804 +3%
    2006$1,520 +2.1%$71,655 +3%
    2005$1,489 +19.5%$69,569 +3%
    2004$1,246 +5%$67,544 +3%
    2003$1,187 +8.5%$65,578 +3%
    2002$1,094 $63,669 +3%
    2001-- $61,815 +3%
    2000-- $60,015

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97355