Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $3K (4/23)
    $155,000

    3208 Henderson Mill Rd Unit 6, Chamblee, GA 30341

    2beds
    1,205sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $152,200 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $429/mo HOA

    What's special

    All new electrical panelFunctional layoutNew kitchen flooringThermal pane windowsSpacious bedrooms and bathrooms
    Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo – Prime Location! Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to own a well-located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering both comfort and convenience. Perfectly situated on the MARTA bus line, this home provides easy access to public transportation and is just minutes from Mercer University, shopping at Kroger, and major highways including I-285 and I-85. This condo features a functional layout with spacious bedrooms and bathrooms, ideal for roommates or small families. Enjoy the added peace of mind with a transferable home warranty valid through March 1, 2027. Additional highlights include two assigned parking spaces (#2 and #212) for your convenience. A great opportunity to customize and add your personal touch. Please allow at least one hour’s notice for showings, as the owner has two small dogs that will need to be removed prior to viewing. New Kitchen flooring. All new Electrical panel. This community is incredibly convenient to I-85 and I-285, Emory University, CDC, MARTA and Mercer University. Walking distance to Kroger, Planet Fitness, and dozens of restaurants. Water heater is 10yrs old, Roof is 3yr, has thermal pane windows. Seller is providing transferable home warranty valid through March 1, 2027 and 3 months of HOA fees at closing. INFORMATION FOR VA LOAN SEE PRIVATE REMARK.
    49 days
    |
    458
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    BEJAI JOHNSON,

    REMAX Center 404-406-8110

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7740269MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Pantry
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • High Ceilings 9 ft Main
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,205
      • Total interior livable area: 1,205 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Lighting, Rear Stairs
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1828511006
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Near Public Transport, Pool, Street Lights
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Henderson Mill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
      • HOA fee: $429 monthly
      • HOA phone: 404-907-2112
      Location
      • Region: Chamblee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $129/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $205,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,782
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 49 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      • Body type: Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $152,200

        $145,000 - $160,000

        $1,629/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Price change$155,000-1.9%$129/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10716687 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$158,000-3.1%$131/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7740269 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$163,000-1.2%$135/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10716687 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Listing removed$165,000$137/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7612593 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Price change$165,000-2.9%$137/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10560719 Report a problem
        9/15/2025Price change$170,000-2.9%$141/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10560719 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Price change$175,000-2.2%$145/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7612593 Report a problem
        8/7/2025Price change$179,000-2.7%$149/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7612593 Report a problem
        7/22/2025Price change$184,000-2.6%$153/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10560719 Report a problem
        7/16/2025Price change$189,000-2.6%$157/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10560719 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Listed for sale$194,000+247%$161/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10560719 Report a problem
        7/28/2014Listing removed$55,900$46/sqft
        Source: THE PATEL REAL ESTATE GROUP #5248340 Report a problem
        7/25/2014Pending sale$55,900$46/sqft
        7/25/2014Listed for sale$55,900+1.8%$46/sqft
        7/23/2014Sold$54,900-1.8%$46/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5248340 Report a problem
        5/21/2014Price change$55,900-17.8%$46/sqft
        Source: The Patel Real Estate Group #07218485 Report a problem
        4/24/2014Price change$68,000-2.7%$56/sqft
        2/26/2014Listed for sale$69,900$58/sqft
        Source: Homepath #5248340 Report a problem
        2/25/2014Pending sale$69,900$58/sqft
        Source: Homepath #5248340 Report a problem
        2/9/2014Listed for sale$69,900+34.4%$58/sqft
        6/5/2013Listing removed$52,000$43/sqft
        Source: Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC. #5059134 Report a problem
        4/5/2013Price change$52,000+22.4%$43/sqft
        2/23/2013Price change$42,500-14.8%$35/sqft
        1/10/2013Listed for sale$49,900$41/sqft
        10/20/2012Pending sale$49,900-49.6%$41/sqft
        11/26/2003Sold$99,000$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,782 +2.6%$82,320 +3.9%
        2024$1,737 +45.7%$79,200 -0.7%
        2023$1,192 -12.8%$79,760 +25.6%
        2022$1,366 +17.9%$63,520 +16.5%
        2021$1,158 +0.8%$54,520 +1%
        2020$1,150 +12.7%$53,960 +11%
        2019$1,020 +30.5%$48,600 +26.7%
        2018$782 +11.4%$38,360 +13.1%
        2017$701 +40.9%$33,920 +31.1%
        2016$498 $25,880 +7.7%
        2014$498 $24,040 +63.8%
        2013-- $14,680 -47.8%
        2012-- $28,120 -22.5%
        2011-- $36,280
        2010$211 $36,280
        2009$211 +39.4%$36,280
        2008$152 $36,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30341

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable