Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $307,300

    3208 Lantz Rd, Dayton, OH 45434

    4beds
    2baths
    1,664sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $307,300 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,300

    $289,000 - $326,000

    $2,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just Move In! Inviting Colonial Style Home has FOUR Bedrooms Under $150K!! Spacious Eat-In Kitchen with New Floor and Stainless Appliances! Updated Windows- Carpet- Roof- Water Heater- Furnace. 15 X 12 Master Bedroom has TWO Closets. Updated Full Bath with Ceramic Tile Floor. Very Large Fenced Yard..Over 1/2 ACRE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: B42000500040004300

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dayton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2014Sold$146,000-2.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2014Listed for sale$149,500$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Dayton - Southeast #584021 Report a problem
    6/23/2013Listing removed$149,500$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Dayton - Southeast #547710 Report a problem
    4/27/2013Price change$149,500-0.3%$90/sqft
    2/24/2013Listed for sale$149,900$90/sqft
    8/7/2010Listing removed$149,900$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Advantage Real Estate #468180 Report a problem
    7/31/2010Listed for sale$149,900+11%$90/sqft
    7/22/2010Sold$135,000-9.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2010Listed for sale$149,900+36.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Dayton - Southeast #468180 Report a problem
    12/2/1994Sold$109,500$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,854 -0.5%$72,900
    2023$4,879 +18.4%$72,900 +33.5%
    2022$4,119 +2%$54,610
    2021$4,038 -0.7%$54,610
    2020$4,069 +6.5%$54,610 +16.7%
    2019$3,820 +13%$46,810
    2018$3,381 +1.7%$46,810
    2017$3,325 -4.8%$46,810
    2016$3,491 +0.6%$46,810
    2015$3,471 $46,810
    2014$3,471 +6.3%$46,810 -1.7%
    2013$3,264 +7.7%$47,600
    2012$3,031 +99.8%$47,600
    2011$1,517 -46.3%$47,600 -1.9%
    2010$2,825 -0.4%$48,510
    2009$2,838 +2.9%$48,510
    2008$2,759 +12.1%$48,510 +10%
    2007$2,461 -1.3%$44,110
    2006$2,493 +8.3%$44,110 +7.9%
    2004$2,302 +2.9%$40,890 0%
    2003$2,238 +9.8%$40,895
    2002$2,039 +4%$40,895 +9.8%
    2001$1,960 +7.1%$37,237
    2000$1,831 $37,237

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45434