Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $85K (5/17)
$1,015,000
4beds
4,361sqft

3208 Menia St, Riva, MD 21140

4beds
4,361sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2009
0.35 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$233 price/sqft
$75/mo HOA

What's special

Welcome to this stunning Koch Home “Andover” model, situated on a private 0.35-acre lot. This meticulously maintained colonial offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,211 square feet of finished living space. The main level features a welcoming flow, anchored by an open-concept kitchen equipped with a large center island, and granite ...

27 days
|
960
|
23
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2142882MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Kerry O'Hara 410-507-0834,

Engel & Volkers Annapolis (443) 292-6767

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2142882MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
  • Area: 1548
Heating
  • Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Other, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
  • Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Windows: Window Treatments
  • Basement: Concrete
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,759
  • Total interior livable area: 4,361 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,211
  • Finished area below ground: 1,150
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 6
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 020176090223317
  • Zoning: R2
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Other
  • Foundation: Other
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2009

• Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $900 annually
  • HOA name: STONE RIDGE
Location
  • Region: Riva

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $873,100
  • Annual tax amount: $9,585
  • Date on market: 4/23/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026Price change$1,015,000-7.7%$233/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2142882 Report a problem
4/23/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000+74%$252/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2142882 Report a problem
8/11/2009Sold$632,224$145/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$9,320 +5.2%$841,067 +4%
2024$8,859 +4.4%$809,033 +4.1%
2023$8,485 +6.7%$777,000 +2.1%
2022$7,949 +2.2%$760,700 +2.2%
2021$7,779 +2.1%$744,400 +2.2%
2020$7,616 +0.8%$728,100
2019$7,553 +4.2%$728,100 +1.9%
2018$7,248 +0.4%$714,767 +0.9%
2017$7,218 $708,100 +1%
2016-- $701,000 +1%
2015-- $693,900 +1%
2014-- $686,800
2013-- $686,800
2012-- $686,800 -7.5%
2011-- $742,790 +2.3%
2010-- $725,752 +834.5%
2009-- $77,660 -50.4%
2008-- $156,490 +21.7%
2007-- $128,580 +27.7%
2006-- $100,670

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,885/mo
Principal & interest
$5091
Property taxes
$719
HOA Fees
$75
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $996,800

    $947,000 - $1.05M

    $5,147/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 21140