Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
Street View
  • $300,000

    3209 Clint Moore Road #205, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    2beds
    997sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1991
    -- sqft lot
    $301,000 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $2,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,000

    $268,000 - $337,000

    $2,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity to own this renovated 2/2 in the well located BOCAR Condo in Boca Raton. Great Schools (can walk to Calusa Elementary- Best in Boca and amazing amenities. Safe Manned Gated Community. Great for: Family, first time home buyers, university roommates, investors to rent out. Stone accent Fireplace wall. New AC and New ceiling fans. All closets outfitted and built in, all new blinds .Amazing combination washer/dryer inside the unit. Screened in balcony with additional storage room. Community has just been upgraded. Lovely zen like private pool area. Tennis and pickelball . Private clubhouse with conference room and shared office area to work from. new gym , inside squash court/ yoga room. Manager on site. This home can be rented out right away without restrictions. Good investment property. Prime school district, all A rated schools. Great also for FAU students; equal bedrooms both with own bath so perfect roommate situation.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne Joyce DeMarzo 917-952-7822,

    Coldwell Banker

    Bought with:

    Melissa Cohen, 3486433

    Lang Realty/ BR

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11047120MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: ensuite bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: ensuite bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: ensuite bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: ensuite bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Description: all new
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 8 X 7
    Kitchen
    • Description: all new
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 8 X 7
    Living room
    • Description: high ceilings
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 X 13
    Living room
    • Description: high ceilings
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 X 13
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Custom Mirrors, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Metal, Single Hung, Sliding
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,111
    • Total interior livable area: 997 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Guest, Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424703192092050
    • Zoning: R1D_PU

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: BOCAR CONDO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $640 monthly
    • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Elevator(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Association phone: 561-866-5077

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2025Listing removed$2,495$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11107412 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listed for rent$2,495-7.6%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11107412 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Sold$300,000-7.4%$301/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11047120 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Pending sale$324,000$325/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11047120 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$324,000-0.3%$325/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11047120 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listing removed$2,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for sale$325,000-6.9%$326/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11047120 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for rent$2,700-29.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listing removed$349,000$350/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11047120 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Price change$349,000-0.3%$350/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11047120 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Price change$350,000-6.7%$351/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11047120 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Listed for sale$375,000+50%$376/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11047120 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2023Listed for rent$3,850+71.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/7/2021Listed for rent$2,250+15.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/6/2021Sold$250,000-3.8%$251/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10751786 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Pending sale$260,000$261/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10751786 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Listed for sale$260,000+13954.1%$261/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10751786 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Bocar at Boca Raton, LLC Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listed for rent$1,950+5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/1/2016Sold$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/17/2016Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listed for rent$1,850+23.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    6/21/2012Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: South Florida Fine Homes by Meridian Realty Report a problem
    6/9/2012Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,943 +8.5%$272,240 +10%
    2023$4,554 +5.9%$247,491 +8.8%
    2022$4,299 +26.2%$227,491 +31.8%
    2021$3,406 +3.3%$172,593 +3.6%
    2020$3,298 +2.3%$166,593 +4%
    2019$3,222 $160,132 +4.2%
    2018$3,222 +8.7%$153,702 +3.4%
    2017$2,965 +5.5%$148,702 +20.3%
    2016$2,810 +3.5%$123,560 +10%
    2015$2,715 +19.7%$112,327 +10%
    2014$2,269 +8.8%$102,115 +10%
    2013$2,086 +10.2%$92,832 +10%
    2012$1,893 -5.8%$84,393 -5.7%
    2011$2,009 +6.3%$89,454 +5.8%
    2010$1,891 -20%$84,517 -25.9%
    2009$2,363 -20.5%$114,000 -28.7%
    2008$2,972 -18.5%$160,000 -20%
    2007$3,646 +45.3%$200,000 +59.1%
    2006$2,510 $125,683

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33496