Experience the Luxury of This Stunning Home You will absolutely adore the intricate details of this home that exude a sense of luxury. This beautiful residence is not only visually striking but also incredibly spacious, offering you the best of both worlds. Step into your grand entryway, which leads to a generously sized living area, perfect for gathering with family and friends. Enjoy the built-in storage and the magnificent fireplace insert, ensuring that every movie night is a cozy affair. With a luxurious kitchen nearby, you can whip up your favorite meals while remaining connected to your loved ones in the dining or living room. The expansive pantry will undoubtedly inspire your inner chef, making it hard to leave this culinary haven. The laundry room, equipped with a sink and ample storage, makes cleanup a breeze. With four bedrooms and three bathrooms, this remarkable home provides plenty of space for everyone. Spend your summer evenings in the breathtaking backyard, inhaling the fragrance of roses as you unwind under the spacious covered patio. If you seek luxury and room to grow, this home is tailor-made for you.
For sale
$490,000
3209 Onate Rd, Roswell, NM 88201
4beds
2,531sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
0.32 Acres Lot
$478,700 Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 15 hours |
- 156 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Linda Kirk 575-626-3359,
Lck Realtors, LLC 575-755-5400
Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20263054
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sinks, Separate Shower
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer, Water Softener
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,531
- Total interior livable area: 2,531 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Patio Covered
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Parcel number: 4 135 059 067 028
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Audio/Video Surveillance, Detector - Smoke/Heat, Security System
- Subdivision: Delta West
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Roswell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $368,457
- Annual tax amount: $3,407
- Date on market: 5/23/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$478,700
$455,000 - $503,000
$2,807/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $490,000+22.5%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2021 | Pending sale | $400,000+0%$158/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Price change | $399,900-8.1%$158/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $435,000$172/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,340 -0.2% | $122,819 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,348 +0% | $119,242 -0.9% |
| 2022 | $3,347 +22.6% | $120,353 +24.1% |
| 2021 | $2,730 +2% | $97,017 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,678 +3.3% | $94,191 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,591 +666.3% | $91,448 +814.5% |
| 2018 | $338 +39.7% | $10,000 +36.4% |
| 2017 | $242 -1.2% | $7,333 |
| 2016 | $245 -6.1% | $7,333 |
| 2015 | $261 | $7,333 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88201