Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $649,900

    3209 Taney Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215

    8beds
    4,390sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    8,159 Square Feet Lot
    $648,500 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Convenient laundry roomSpacious rear patioSpacious foyerPrivate en-suite bathGreat yardMore living spaceGenerously sized bedrooms
    This expansive 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom rancher is quite the modest one on the outside but has got it all, on the inside! The main level welcomes you with a spacious foyer and an open-concept living and dining area. The kosher eat-in kitchen is both functional and inviting, complemented by a den/office for added flexibility. The primary suite features a comfortable sitting area and a private en-suite bath, along with three additional generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient laundry room! The fully finished lower level features an oversized rec room w/ walk-in storage closets, 2nd kitchen, 4 more bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and more living space! Outside, this home boasts 2 separate driveways, spacious rear patio, and a great yard! Schedule your private showing today!
    21 days
    |
    839
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Wealcatch 443-499-2721,

    Pickwick Realty 4438023770

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2213166MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 8
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Area: 2240
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,480
      • Total interior livable area: 4,390 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,240
      • Finished area below ground: 2,150

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,159 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0327224360A015
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $435,500
      • Annual tax amount: $9,534
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $648,500

        $616,000 - $681,000

        $2,768/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Contingent$649,900$148/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2213166 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$649,900+73.3%$148/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2213166 Report a problem
        10/27/2015Sold$375,000-3.6%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/2015Listed for sale$389,000$89/sqft
        Source: Bondar Realty Inc. #BA8651798 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $404,000 +8.5%
        2024$8,791 +1.3%$372,500 +1.3%
        2023$8,679 +1.3%$367,733 -1.3%
        2022$8,566 +1.3%$372,500 +4%
        2021$8,454 $358,200
        2020$8,454 $358,200
        2019$8,454 -3.1%$358,200 -3.1%
        2018$8,727 +16.7%$369,800 +16.7%
        2017$7,477 +80%$316,833 +20.1%
        2016$4,155 $263,867 +25.1%
        2015$4,155 $210,900
        2014$4,155 $210,900
        2013-- $210,900 -9.1%
        2012-- $232,100
        2011-- $232,100
        2010-- $232,100 -19.7%
        2009-- $288,900 +20.4%
        2008-- $239,932 +25.6%
        2007-- $190,966 +34.5%
        2006-- $142,000 +1.4%
        2005-- $140,100 +1.4%
        2004-- $138,200 +1.4%
        2003-- $136,300
        2002-- $136,300
        2001-- $136,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Glen

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          50 / 100
          Good Transit
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable