Skip main navigation
Sold for $390,000
  • $390,000

    321 Ackley Rd, Greenville, SC 29607

    3beds
    1,806sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $413,900 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $3,042 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $413,900

    $393,000 - $435,000

    $3,042/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATION! CHARM! ONE LEVEL! 321 Ackley Road is a charming one-level home perfectly located near the Swamp Rabbit Trail, Holland Park, and all the shopping and dining along Laurens Road plus minutes from Downtown Greenville! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open floor plan with beautiful hardwood floors throughout most of the main living areas. The kitchen boasts a large center island, boundless cabinet space and stainless steel appliances. The light-filled primary suite offers an updated bathroom and walk-in closet, creating a relaxing retreat. Two additional bedrooms share a conveniently located hall bath, while the half bath and laundry area (with stackable washer and dryer) add both function and flexibility. And don’t miss the little sunroom which could be used as a home office or flex space for homework and play! Step outside to a newly fenced backyard with mature trees, the perfect spot for entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying your private outdoor space. With its prime location and move-in-ready appeal, this Greenville gem has it all! Ring in the new year at 321 Ackley! Some photos are virtually staged.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Morrell 864-918-1734,

    BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    Bought with:

    NON MLS MEMBER

    Non MLS

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1574562MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Tub-Separate, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Family room
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 11 x 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Stackable Accommodating, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,806
    • Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: See Remarks, Driveway, Concrete
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200000700700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$390,000-8.2%$216/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1574562 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Contingent$425,000$235/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1574562 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$425,000$235/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1574562 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Contingent$425,000$235/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1574562 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listed for sale$425,000-5.5%$235/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1574562 Report a problem
    9/28/2025Listing removed$449,607$249/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1552294 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Listed for sale$449,607-3.4%$249/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1552294 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Contingent$465,607$258/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1552294 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$465,607-2.9%$258/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1552294 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$479,607$266/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1552294 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listing removed$479,607$266/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1552294 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$479,607+77.6%$266/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1552294 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Sold$270,000-3.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1365031 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Pending sale$279,000$154/sqft
    Source: Buy Keowee Real Estate #1365031 Report a problem
    4/10/2018Listed for sale$279,000+59.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Buy Keowee Real Estate #1365031 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Sold$175,000+128.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2012Sold$76,500+11.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1237446 Report a problem
    9/13/2012Price change$68,850-5.7%$38/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Caine #1237446 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Price change$73,000-9.9%$40/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Caine #1237446 Report a problem
    3/10/2012Listed for sale$81,000$45/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Caine #1237446 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,384 -1.1%$287,330
    2023$2,412 +3.4%$287,330
    2022$2,331 +3.6%$287,330 +3.8%
    2021$2,250 -0.9%$276,750 +4.1%
    2020$2,271 0%$265,860
    2019$2,272 +0.2%$265,860
    2018$2,267 $265,860 +2548%
    2017$2,267 -36.1%$10,040 -89.6%
    2016$3,547 +320%$96,510
    2015$845 +0.2%$96,510 -13.3%
    2014$843 -11.6%$111,264
    2013$954 +4.8%$111,264
    2012$910 +0.2%--
    2011$908 +0%--
    2010$908 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Nicholtown