Comfortable brick ranch tucked into a quiet street minutes from the heart of Raleigh. Set high off the street, this is a spacious 2 bedroom home with large yard. Open floor plan with hardwoods throughout.
Residents enjoy all the benefits of our Resident Benefits Package, including HVAC Filter Delivery Service, Credit Reporting, Multiple payment options and easy maintenance requests through our Resident Portal, Utility Concierge Service, and much more for only $30/mo.
House for rent
$1,210/mo
Fees may apply
321 Angier Ave, Raleigh, NC 27610
2beds
774sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
Brick ranchOpen floor planHardwoods throughoutLarge yard
- 79 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 774 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Details
- Parcel number: 1713570153
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,210-4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,265-4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,330-5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,400-1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listing removed | $1,425$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $1,425-5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,500+19%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Price change | $1,260-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Price change | $1,330-5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Price change | $1,400-5.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Price change | $1,475-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,550+24%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,250+57.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Sold | $172,500-6.8%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Pending sale | $185,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $185,000+59.5%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2019 | Listing removed | $795$1/sqft |
Source: Ammons Pittman Property Manage #2228569 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2018 | Listed for rent | $795$1/sqft |
| 11/18/2016 | Listing removed | $116,000$150/sqft |
Source: Ammons Pittman Property Management Inc. #2095724 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $116,000+114.8%$150/sqft |
| 10/8/2015 | Sold | $54,000-10%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2015 | Listing removed | $60,000$78/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2015 | Price change | $60,000-11.8%$78/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $67,999-6.2%$88/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2005 | Sold | $72,500$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh