Skip main navigation
Sold for $72,000
  • $72,000

    321 Ark Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054

    --beds
    --baths
    8.51Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,175 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,175/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $421/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $421/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 8+ acre parcel offers privacy and serenity. Located just minutes away from route 295, this lot has easy access to all major roadways. Well and septic are needed and approvals are necessary to build. This is being sold as is where is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maryann Rogalski 856-296-1554,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Andrea Fulginiti, 2441706

    Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2094200MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2400401 0600007
    • Zoning: VACANT LAND -R3

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2025Sold$72,000-4%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2094200 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Pending sale$75,000
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2094200 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listed for sale$75,000
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2094200 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Pending sale$75,000
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2094200 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Contingent$75,000
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2094200 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for sale$75,000-25%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2094200 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listing removed$100,000-20%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2071450 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2063736 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listed for sale$125,000
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2063736 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2056896 Report a problem
    2/5/2024Price change$125,000-16.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2056896 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Price change$150,000-14.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2056896 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Price change$175,000-5.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2056896 Report a problem
    12/25/2023Listed for sale$185,000-5.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2056896 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2056896 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Price change$195,000-9.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2056896 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Listed for sale$215,000+514.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2056896 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Sold$35,000-29.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2018Listed for sale$49,900+399%
    Source: KW Realty - Cherry Hill #NJBL103934 Report a problem
    11/5/2001Sold$10,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,604 +3.9%$50,800
    2024$1,543 $50,800
    2023-- $50,800
    2022$1,538 +1.9%$50,800
    2021$1,509 +3.1%$50,800
    2020$1,465 +0.8%$50,800
    2019$1,453 +2.7%$50,800
    2018$1,416 +1.5%$50,800
    2017$1,394 +1.2%$50,800
    2016$1,378 +1%$50,800
    2015$1,364 $50,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08054