Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $83,821

    321 Barbara Point Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    4beds
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $1,769 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,769/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $424/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $424/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the Silver Paddle! This turn-key lake home has everything you need to start enjoying the lake DAY ONE! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on huge open water, across the lake from Sinclair Marina, boasting the very best water on the lake! The interior has been completely renovated to include a new HVAC, new tankless water heater, new paint, and details throughout the home that make this home extra special! The outdoor space at the Silver Paddle is truly unmatched, offering 147 feet of sandy beach shoreline, TWO covered decks and porches, a firepit, views for days and a sunset you will never forget! The home comes completely furnished, and fashioned with all sheets, towels, it even comes with kayaks! All you need todo is bring yourself and your toothbrushes! This slice of heaven is one that can't be missed! This is a full residential lease lot, GA Power Lease Rates will apply. Seller is a licensed agent in Florida.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 001D026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sparta

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Site Built, Manufactured, See Remarks
    • Roof: Metal
    • Improvements: Porch, Screened Porch, Deck, Dock
    • Connections: Electric Stove, Electric Water Heater, Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$499,000$495/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10544108 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Price change$499,000-0.2%$495/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10544108 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$499,900-16.7%$496/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10544108 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Listed for sale$599,900+71.4%$595/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10544108 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Sold$350,000-4.1%$347/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #61461 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Pending sale$365,000$362/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20031942 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Contingent$365,000$362/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #61461 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Price change$365,000-8.5%$362/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #61461 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Price change$399,000-7.2%$396/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #61461 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Listed for sale$430,000+115%$427/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #61461 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Sold$200,000$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,229 -0.3%$33,528
    2024$1,232 +10.5%$33,528
    2023$1,115 +105.2%$33,528 +96.7%
    2022$543 -0.2%$17,042
    2021$545 -0.2%$17,042
    2020$545 +4.9%$17,042 +2.3%
    2019$520 +0.1%$16,664
    2018$520 +18.5%$16,664 +18.6%
    2017$439 $14,048
    2016$439 $14,048
    2015-- $14,048
    2014-- $14,048 +0%
    2013-- $14,047
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31087