Skip main navigation
Pending
$219,000
3beds
1,138sqft

321 Brookview Dr, Rochester, NY 14617

3beds
1,138sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1954
0.33 Acres
1 Attached garage space
$192 price/sqft

What's special

Wall-to-wall floor-to-ceiling glassStylish accent wallNewer metal roofBuilt-in microwave and dishwasherFreshly painted exteriorBright open layoutEnhances curb appeal

Contemporary jewel, completely remodeled with a bright, open layout and wall-to-wall, floor-to-ceiling glass that brings the beautiful backyard indoors. The stunning white shaker-style kitchen features a large center island with white quartz countertops, a built-in microwave and dishwasher, and a new high-end stove. The living room, kitchen, and dining area flow ...

34 days
|
2,143
|
77
|
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1672885MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing by:

RE/MAX Plus 585-279-8200,

Nunzio Salafia 585-279-8210

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
  • Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Wine Cooler
  • Laundry: In Basement
Features
  • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Quartz Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,138
  • Total interior livable area: 1,138 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
Lot
  • Size: 0.33 Acres
  • Dimensions: 78 x 185
  • Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 2634000761900001048000
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 1954

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Connected
  • Water: Connected, Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Irondequoit Heights
Location
  • Region: Rochester

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $156,000
  • Annual tax amount: $5,970
  • Date on market: 4/16/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026Pending sale$219,000$192/sqft
Source: NYSAMLSs #R1672885 Report a problem
4/16/2026Listed for sale$219,000+82.5%$192/sqft
Source: NYSAMLSs #R1672885 Report a problem
12/1/2025Sold$120,000$105/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $156,000
2024-- $156,000
2023-- $156,000 +51.8%
2022-- $102,800
2021-- $102,800
2020-- $102,800
2018-- $102,800 +0.8%
2017$964 $102,000
2016-- $102,000
2015-- $102,000
2014-- $102,000
2013-- $102,000
2012-- $102,000
2011-- $102,000
2010-- $102,000
2009-- $102,000 +25.6%
2007-- $81,200
2006-- $81,200
2005-- $81,200
2004-- $81,200 +5%
2003-- $77,300
2002-- $77,300
2001-- $77,300
2000-- $77,300

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

Not available

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: 14617