Skip main navigation
Sold for $328,000
  • $328,000

    321 Cloverdale Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105

    3beds
    935sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $396,100 Zestimate®
    $351/sqft
    $3,228 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,100

    $376,000 - $420,000

    $3,228/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The available rooms are spacious and bright, each with a large window, walk-in closet, and furnished with a bed and table. The house features newly installed tiled floors and a private backyard. Shared spaces include a fully equipped kitchen with oven, microwave, and dishwasher, a comfortable living and dining area, a basement, and in-house washer/dryer. There is one bathroom on the first floor and one in the basement. Type: Single room in a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house Rent: $950 / month per room Move-in & Lease: Flexible start January 1, 2026; lease duration negotiable, renewal possible Features: Newly installed hardwood floors, large windows, spacious bedroom with bed and table, walk-in closet, private backyard, large kitchen, living room, and basement Shared Amenities: Oven, microwave, dishwasher, washer/dryer, large living and dining areas, wide parking driveway Location: ~10 min drive to UM North and Central campuses, ~30 min by Bus 22/23, 50 min walk; close to Kroger, Costco, restaurants, and bike trails Policy: No smoking in shared indoor spaces; smoking allowed in room or outdoors

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 935 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090916311002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ann Arbor

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/24/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2025Listed for rent$999-60%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listing removed$2,499$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2025Price change$2,499+0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2025Price change$2,497-0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2025Price change$2,499-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2025Price change$2,599+4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2025Price change$2,499-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$2,599-7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2025Price change$2,799-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2025Listed for rent$2,999+36.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2023Pending sale$340,000+3.7%$364/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3297937 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Sold$328,000-3.5%$351/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2023Contingent$340,000$364/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3297937 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for sale$340,000$364/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3297937 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2023Price change$2,200-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2023Price change$2,400-4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for rent$2,500+78.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: PMSI Report a problem
    12/2/2019Listed for rent$1,400+8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: PMSI Report a problem
    11/4/2016Listing removed$1,285+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Oppenheimer Properties Report a problem
    12/16/2015Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Oppenheimer Properties Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listed for rent$1,275+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Oppenheimer Properties Report a problem
    11/7/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Oppenheimer Properties Report a problem
    11/3/2014Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Oppenheimer Properties Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Oppenheimer Properties Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,064 $166,600 -1.5%
    2024-- $169,200 +5.7%
    2023-- $160,100 +14.4%
    2022-- $139,900 +4.6%
    2021-- $133,800 +13.9%
    2020$4,584 $117,500 +12.1%
    2019-- $104,800 +8.5%
    2018-- $96,600
    2017$4,032 $96,600 +48.2%
    2016$4,032 +4.3%$65,168 +0.3%
    2015$3,867 $64,974 +3.2%
    2014$3,867 $62,944
    2013$3,867 $62,944 +2.4%
    2012-- $61,469 +2.7%
    2011-- $59,853 +1.7%
    2010-- $58,853 -0.3%
    2009-- $59,031 +4.4%
    2008-- $56,544 +2.3%
    2007-- $55,273 -37.7%
    2005-- $88,700 +6.7%
    2004-- $83,100 +5.5%
    2003-- $78,800 +20.9%
    2002$2,719 +51.3%$65,200 +13.8%
    2001$1,796 +2.3%$57,300 +7.9%
    2000$1,755 $53,100 +17.2%
    1999-- $45,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Huron Highlands