Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $500,500

    321 County Road 82 Rd, Prattville, AL 36067

    4beds
    3,234sqft
    Other
    Built in 2022
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $500,500 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $3,197 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,500

    $430,000 - $586,000

    $3,197/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,233/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,233/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private Guest House Included!This property truly stands out with a fully completed guest house (approx. 600 sq ft, 2 bed 1 bath) a rare and valuable feature. Whether you're looking to accommodate extended family or create a private retreat; this space gives you the freedom to make it your own. Equipped with washer/dryer connections and space for a stove and refrigerator.The main home features:Open concept kitchen with granite island countertops, porcelain tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliancesSpacious great room with fireplace and seamless flow for entertainingPrimary suite with coffered wood ceilings, walk-in closet, and spa-like bath with stand-alone tub and separate showerThree additional bedrooms plus a study and full bath on the main levelFormal dining room with wainscoting and a welcoming covered front porchUpstairs loft perfect for a game room, office, or gymThis property offers the rare combination of space and privacy. Ideal for multi-generational living. Book your tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 580484

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,234
    • Total interior livable area: 3,234 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Prattville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$480,000$148/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #580484 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Pending sale$480,000$148/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #580484 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$480,000$148/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580484 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$480,000-5.9%$148/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580484 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$510,000-1.7%$158/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580484 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$519,000-1.7%$160/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580484 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$528,000-1.3%$163/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580484 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Price change$535,000-2.7%$165/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580484 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for sale$550,000$170/sqft
    Source: MAAR #580484 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 36067