Set above the shimmering waters of Bear Lake, this nearly half acre lot offers the perfect canvas for your future vacation retreat. Enjoy scenic overlook views and a sense of elevation that captures the beauty of the lake and surrounding landscape. Whether you're dreaming of a weekend getaway, or a legacy vacation home to enjoy for generations, this setting delivers both convenience and serenity
Lot/land
$109,900
321 Lewis Loop, Fish Haven, ID 83287
--beds
0baths
0.43Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$45/mo HOA
What's special
Sense of elevationScenic overlook viewsNearly half acre lot
- 102 days |
- 93 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Young & Bates 206-369-2350,
Engel & Völkers Sun Valley
Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS,MLS#: 26-334098
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: RP072600000320
- Zoning: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Other
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $535 annually
Location
- Region: Fish Haven
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $107,452
- Annual tax amount: $300
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,284/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $109,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $296 -9.9% | $107,452 |
| 2023 | $329 +52.7% | $107,452 +78.5% |
| 2022 | $215 +5.6% | $60,197 +43.3% |
| 2021 | $204 +10.5% | $42,000 +37.7% |
| 2020 | $185 -0.3% | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $185 +1.7% | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $182 +6.6% | $30,500 +9.4% |
| 2017 | $171 +90.4% | $27,880 |
| 2016 | $90 +2.4% | $27,880 |
| 2015 | $88 -52.9% | $27,880 |
| 2014 | $186 | $27,880 -32% |
| 2010 | -- | $41,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83287