Build Your Homestead in Rural Pittsfield! Tucked away on over 3 acres in rural Pittsfield, this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a quintessential blend of privacy, comfort, and usable land. Set back from the road and surrounded by a mix of lawn, wooded areas, and canopied pasture, the property creates a peaceful, secluded setting while still remaining accessible to nearby routes and amenities. Inside, the home features a warm, inviting atmosphere highlighted by natural wood finishes and exposed beam trusses that add character and charm throughout the living space. Recent mechanical upgrades and replacements provide confidence and ease, allowing the next owner to settle in without the need for immediate projects or repairs. Outdoors, the partially fenced land supports a variety of uses from gardening and landscaping, to accommodating animals. The carport and the shed, which was converted to a workshop, offer flexible space for hobbies, storage, and creative pursuits. Rare birds have even been spotted in and around the property. Whether you're seeking a quiet retreat, a place to spread out and enjoy the outdoors, or a home with a more intentional, country feel, this property delivers a move-in ready opportunity with room to make it your own over time. Pre-Inspected Home, Septic, and Water Test. Please do not drive up the driveway or visit the property without a confirmed showing appointment.
Active
Listed by: Wild Tracks Realty
$475,000
321 Loudon Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263
3beds
1,976sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
3.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Partially fenced landWarm inviting atmosphereNatural wood finishesExposed beam trusses
- 5 days |
- 2,217 |
- 138 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Noah Dumont,
Wild Tracks Realty 603-393-0123
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5088625
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Baseboard, Stove
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,976
- Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,976
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, Paved
Features
- Levels: 1.75
- Stories: 1.75
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 157
Lot
- Size: 3.2 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Country Setting, Farm, Horse/Animal Farm, Field/Pasture, Landscaped, Wooded, Near Paths, Rural
Details
- Parcel number: PTFDM00R35L000014S000000
- Zoning description: Rural
- Other equipment: Portable Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Gambrel
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Generator
- Sewer: Concrete, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Propane, Fiber Optic Internt Avail
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pittsfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $260,700
- Annual tax amount: $6,732
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+82.8%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Sold | $259,900$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $259,900-1.9%$132/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #4757248 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2018 | Listing removed | $265,000$134/sqft |
Source: Christy Goodhue Real Estate, LLC #4660528 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2018 | Price change | $265,000+2%$134/sqft |
| 2/12/2018 | Pending sale | $259,900$132/sqft |
| 9/23/2017 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$132/sqft |
Source: Metropolitan #4639887 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2017 | Price change | $269,9000%$137/sqft |
Source: Metropolitan #4639887 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2017 | Price change | $270,000-6.9%$137/sqft |
Source: Metropolitan #4639887 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $289,900+346%$147/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4639887 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2016 | Sold | $65,000-7%$33/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $69,900$35/sqft |
Source: Up Front Realty #4486136 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2016 | Listing removed | $69,900$35/sqft |
Source: Up Front Realty #4460139 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2015 | Listed for sale | $69,900$35/sqft |
Source: Up Front Realty #4460139 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2015 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2015 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,787 +19.6% | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $6,510 +5% | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $6,199 -3.8% | $260,700 |
| 2020 | $6,445 -3.1% | $260,700 +28.7% |
| 2019 | $6,654 +0.2% | $202,500 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $6,643 +39.3% | $199,200 +39.8% |
| 2017 | $4,768 +3.7% | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $4,596 +6.5% | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $4,315 | $142,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03263