Endless space. Endless potential. A rare find! This charming home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a comfortable, easy-flow layout. Step outside to a huge backyard sitting on an impressive 5 acre subdividable lot a true standout with limitless possibilities. Perfect for first-time buyers who want room to grow or investors seeking future development value. Enjoy the freedom of owning land with options: live in it, expand it, or subdivide for long-term gains. Peaceful setting with convenient access to major routes, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Land like this is hard to findsecure your opportunity today! A smart buy with space, convenience, and value schedule your showing before it's gone!
For sale
Price cut: $14.9K (4/9)
$775,000
321 Manalapan Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884
3beds
2,141sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
5 Acres Lot
$769,900 Zestimate®
$362/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 114 days |
- 749 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
PETER BOUTROS,
EXP REALTY, LLC 866-201-6210,
FRANCIS R. CLARIN,
EXP REALTY, LLC
Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2609651R
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Baseboard, Radiant
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- 3 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Library/Office, Living Room, Bath Full, Dining Room, None
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: Full, Daylight, Storage Space, Laundry Facilities
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,141
- Total interior livable area: 2,141 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 1 Car Width, Gravel, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck, Enclosed
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Open Porch(es), Deck, Enclosed Porch(es)
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2400008000000001
- Zoning: R-10
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spotswood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $362/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $460,900
- Annual tax amount: $16,781
- Date on market: 1/24/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$769,900
$731,000 - $808,000
$3,876/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $775,000-1.9%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $789,900-1.3%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $799,900+275.5%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/1999 | Sold | $213,000$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,781 | $460,900 |
| 2024 | $16,781 +1.7% | $460,900 |
| 2023 | $16,505 +2.1% | $460,900 |
| 2022 | $16,168 +0.8% | $460,900 |
| 2021 | $16,039 +2.4% | $460,900 |
| 2020 | $15,666 +4.9% | $460,900 |
| 2019 | $14,927 | $460,900 |
| 2018 | $14,927 +4.5% | $460,900 |
| 2017 | $14,283 +4.8% | $460,900 |
| 2016 | $13,633 +0.9% | $460,900 |
| 2015 | $13,514 +2.3% | $460,900 |
| 2014 | $13,209 +2% | $460,900 +1.3% |
| 2013 | $12,946 +0.4% | $455,200 |
| 2012 | $12,900 +4.5% | $455,200 |
| 2011 | $12,350 +2.1% | $455,200 |
| 2010 | $12,099 +2.6% | $455,200 |
| 2009 | $11,790 | $455,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $455,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $455,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $455,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $455,200 +312.7% |
| 2004 | $7,787 | $110,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $110,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $110,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $110,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08884