Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    321 Massasoit St, Lester, PA 19029

    4beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    6,229 Square Feet Lot
    $348,800 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,272 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,800

    $310,000 - $391,000

    $2,272/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This newly listed house offers a beautifully renovated living space that is sure to captivate any potential homeowner. Featuring four well-appointed bedrooms, including a primary bedroom, this home brings comfort and style together. The residence also includes one full bathroom and a convenient half bathroom, each having recent modern upgrades. The kitchen has been entirely remodeled with contemporary fixtures and finishes, ensuring that both daily meals and special gatherings are enjoyed in a delightful setting. Adjacent to this area, the large all-seasons room provides a bright, versatile space perfect for relaxation or entertainment, regardless of the season. Additionally, new carpeting and new flooring throughout the home amplify its freshness and readiness for move-in. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a generous rear deck that invites quiet mornings or vibrant evenings outdoors. The home's recent upgrades also include a new roof, further asserting the property's turn-key status. This updated home not only promises a comfortable living environment but also provides a community-rich lifestyle with all the modern conveniences at its doorstep.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Urbany 484-634-5432,

    Walter M Wood Jr Inc,

    Co-Listing Agent: Jonathan Urbany 215-386-2800,

    Walter M Wood Jr Inc

    Bought with:

    Will Catlett, RS331103

    Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2072210MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,568
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,229 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 45000090000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Masonry
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2024Sold$330,000+0.3%$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2072210 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Contingent$329,000$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2072210 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Price change$329,000-1.8%$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2072210 Report a problem
    9/2/2024Price change$335,000-4%$214/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2072210 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$349,000-2.5%$223/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2072210 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listed for sale$358,000+55.7%$228/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2072210 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Sold$230,000$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2022Pending sale$230,000$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2000762 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Listed for sale$230,000-4.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #PADE2000762 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listing removed$239,900$153/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group Legacy #PADE522424 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Price change$239,900-2%$153/sqft
    7/25/2020Price change$244,900-2%$156/sqft
    7/10/2020Listed for sale$249,900-13.5%$159/sqft
    9/18/2017Listing removed$289,000$184/sqft
    Source: Bryn Mawr #7008458 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Price change$289,000-9.4%$184/sqft
    Source: Bryn Mawr #7008458 Report a problem
    6/24/2017Listed for sale$319,000+36.3%$203/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Main Line Realty #7008458 Report a problem
    4/12/2007Sold$234,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,473 +3.5%$136,710
    2024$4,321 +1.7%$136,710
    2023$4,249 +1.9%$136,710
    2022$4,171 $136,710
    2021$4,171 +676.9%$136,710 +39.1%
    2020$537 -88.4%$98,310
    2019$4,617 +2%$98,310
    2018$4,526 +739%$98,310
    2017$540 +11.7%$98,310 +11.7%
    2016$483 $88,000
    2015$483 $88,000
    2014$483 +2.8%$88,000
    2013$470 +2.8%$88,000
    2012$457 +0.3%$88,000
    2011$456 +2%$88,000
    2010$447 +7.5%$88,000
    2009$416 $88,000
    2008$416 +6.1%$88,000
    2007$392 $88,000
    2006$392 $88,000
    2005$392 $88,000
    2004$392 +8.5%$88,000
    2003$361 +7.9%$88,000
    2002$334 $88,000
    2000$334 $88,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19029