Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $103,500

    321 Reynolds St, Rochester, NY 14608

    3beds
    1,716sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $103,500 Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $1,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $103,500

    $76,000 - $135,000

    $1,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $645/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $645/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You deserve a quality home that you can shape to fit your personality. And here it is. Invite your family and friends for quality time in a home that reflects your spirit. The living space's stylish finishes offer a blank canvas you can make your own. The cooking space is roomy and set up to accommodate a cook who knows their way around a kitchen. Cooking will be less of a chore thanks to these granite countertops, premium cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The backyard brings the whole house together. Keep the fun going in this wide-open backyard that your furry friends will be more than happy to claim for themselves 12 months Lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012076368

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/30/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2012Sold$17,000-10.5%$10/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R168802 Report a problem
    11/30/2011Price change$19,000-13.6%$11/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R168802 Report a problem
    10/1/2011Price change$22,000-3.9%$13/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R168802 Report a problem
    8/28/2011Price change$22,900-8%$13/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R128328 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listed for sale$24,900+169.4%$15/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R128328 Report a problem
    6/15/2007Sold$9,242-16%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2006Sold$11,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $81,400
    2024-- $81,400 +158.4%
    2023-- $31,500
    2022-- $31,500
    2021-- $31,500
    2020-- $31,500 +34.6%
    2018-- $23,400
    2017$1,609 $23,400
    2016-- $23,400 +6.4%
    2015$1,191 $22,000
    2014-- $22,000
    2013-- $22,000
    2012-- $22,000 -25.4%
    2011-- $29,500
    2010-- $29,500
    2009-- $29,500 +5.4%
    2007-- $28,000
    2006-- $28,000
    2005-- $28,000
    2004-- $28,000
    2003-- $28,000
    2002-- $28,000
    2001-- $28,000
    2000-- $28,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Genesee - Jefferson