Welcome to 321 Ridge Point Circle Unit B13 - it's MOVE IN READY! Enjoy this beautiful brightly lit, ground level apartment with LOTS of UPGRADES and wooded views! Newer kitchen updates include enlarged kitchen opening from dining room, new appliances, back splash & countertops! Brand new walk in tile shower and tile flooring. The glass door and bedroom windows have custom blinds! Spacious open floor plan, large master can accommodate a King Bed! Great walk-in master closet! Laundry room off the bathroom includes washer and dryer stack with utility sink and plenty of shelving. Unit comes with storage space across the hall. HOA fee includes building maintenance, landscaping, snow removal, water, sewage, roof and siding. Common facilities include pool, clubhouse & playground! Convenient to Southpointe, I-79 and Route 19. What are you waiting for!? Take a tour today!
For sale
Price cut: $2.5K (4/23)
$142,500
321 Ridge Point Cir #B13, Bridgeville, PA 15017
2beds
916sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Apartment
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$139,200 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$386/mo HOA
What's special
Wooded viewsNew appliancesSpacious open floor planBacksplash and countertopsTile flooringGreat walk-in master closetNewer kitchen updates
- 42 days |
- 569 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Sill 412-561-7400,
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES 412-561-7400
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1746371
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8x7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22x
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Stove
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 916
- Total interior livable area: 916 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 321 Ridge Point Circle B13 614001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Garden Apartment
- Property subtype: Condominium, Apartment
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1974
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $386 monthly
Location
- Region: Bridgeville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $48,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,100
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
Estimated market value
$139,200
$132,000 - $146,000
$1,178/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $142,500-1.7%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $145,000+85.9%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2019 | Sold | $78,000+23.4%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2014 | Sold | $63,200$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15017