Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $236,400

    321 Sophia St, River Ridge, LA 70123

    3beds
    1,173sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $236,400 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,915 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,400

    $213,000 - $260,000

    $1,915/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,915/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,915/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RARE RIVER RIDGE OPPORTUNITY! LIVING AREA WITH FIREPLACE IS OPEN TO KITCHEN/DINING AREA WITH ENTRANCE TO COVERED PATIO. LARGE LAUNDRY/LAGNIAPPE ROOM OFF THE KITCHEN (NOT INCLUDED IN LIVING AREA SQUARE FOOTAGE). REAR YARD ACCESS THROUGH CARPORT AND EXTENDED CARPORT. DETACHED STORAGE SHED. CARPET REMOVED TO EXPOSE ORIGINAL TILE FLOORS. ROLL DOWN HURRICANE SHUTTERS. X FLOOD ZONE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,173 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0910002512

• Style: Ranch
    • Exterior Features: Fence, Driveway Permeable Surface, Boat/RV Parking
    • Out Building: Shed
    • Street Suffix: Street

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2017Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2087603 Report a problem
    2/13/2017Pending sale$157,000$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Partners, Inc. #2087603 Report a problem
    1/16/2017Listed for sale$157,000$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Partners #2087603 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$930 +1.6%$15,170 +3%
    2023$915 +2.8%$14,730
    2022$890 +7.7%$14,730
    2021$826 +0.8%$14,730
    2020$820 -2.8%$14,730
    2019$843 +7.4%$14,730
    2018$785 $14,730
    2017$785 -50.9%$14,730 +30.1%
    2016$1,600 $11,320 +80.3%
    2015-- $6,280
    2014-- $6,280
    2013-- $6,280
    2012-- $6,280
    2011-- $6,280
    2010-- $6,280
    2009-- $6,280
    2008-- $6,280
    2007-- $6,280
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70123