Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $214,000

    3210 Martindale Rd NE, Canton, OH 44714

    3beds
    1,496sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $214,100 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,476 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,100

    $203,000 - $225,000

    $1,476/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This one checks all the boxes. Located in Plain Township, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Colonial has been completely renovated with an updated kitchen, new countertops, stainless appliances, updated bathrooms, and fresh carpet. But it still has the original hardwood floors and gas fireplace that give it that warm, lived-in feel you just can't replicate. The main level laundry with built-in shelving, LVT kitchen flooring, and updated fixtures throughout make the day-to-day easy. Out back you've got a patio, white privacy fence, mature landscaping, and a detached garage. Less than a mile to Routes 62 and 77. Located within Plain Local Schools. Move-in ready and waiting for you.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Hannah Laps 330-224-3360 hannah@thelapsteam.com,

    Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    Bought with:

    Jennifer K Zeiger, 2015004881

    RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5198564MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 9 x 6
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5 x 4
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 9 x 6
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Bookcases, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Storage
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,496
    • Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,496

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05201159
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$214,000+1.9%$143/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5198564 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$210,000$140/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5198564 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$210,000+50%$140/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5198564 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Sold$140,000-6.6%$94/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4094620 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Pending sale$149,900$100/sqft
    Source: Hayes Realty #4094620 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$149,900+167.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Hayes Realty #4094620 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Sold$56,000-37.6%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2014Listing removed$89,750$60/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3628362 Report a problem
    6/18/2014Listed for sale$89,750$60/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3628362 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,263 +25.3%$59,470 +53.5%
    2023$1,806 -0.5%$38,750
    2022$1,816 -0.4%$38,750
    2021$1,824 +47.1%$38,750 +16.2%
    2020$1,240 +46.7%$33,360 +36.5%
    2019$845 $24,440
    2018$845 -26.4%$24,440 +23.6%
    2017$1,148 -14.5%$19,780 -14.4%
    2016$1,343 +3.5%$23,100
    2015$1,298 $23,100 -1.7%
    2014$1,298 +106.6%$23,490
    2013$628 $23,490
    2012-- $23,490 -13%
    2011-- $26,990 -0.1%
    2010-- $27,020
    2009$1,341 +12.6%--
    2008$1,191 -0.8%--
    2007$1,201 +7.2%--
    2005$1,120 -2.5%--
    2004$1,149 +1.1%--
    2003$1,137 +7.1%--
    2002$1,062 +15.2%--
    2001$922 +4.2%--
    2000$885 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44714