Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $369,000

    3210 W Tanner Ranch Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85142

    4beds
    2baths
    1,908sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    5,388 Square Feet Lot
    $369,000 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,000

    $351,000 - $387,000

    $1,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,149/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,149/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1908 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3210 W Tanner Ranch Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85142.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 5,388 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50912110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $66 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
    • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Dining in LR/GR, Formal
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Pantry, Granite Countertops, Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven Elec
    • Master Bathroom: Double Sinks, Separate Shwr & Tub, Private Toilet Room
    • Parking: Electric Door Opener
    • Pool - Private: No Pool
    • Property Description: North/South Exposure
    • Unit Style: All on One Level
    • Utilities: SRP
    • Water: Pvt Water Company
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry
    • Construction: Frame - Wood
    • Const - Finish: Stucco, Painted
    • Association & Fees: Homeowners Assoc: Y
    • Complex Feature: Community Pool, Children's Playgrnd, Clubhouse/Rec Room, Community Pool Htd, Biking/Walking Path
    • Association & Fees: HOA Paid: Quarterly
    • Assoc Rules/Info: Clubhouse/Rec Center, Prof Managed
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
    • Fencing: Block
    • Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
    • Sewer: Sewer in & Cnctd
    • Roofing: All Tile
    • Fireplace: Exterior Fireplace
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Back, Desert Front, Yrd Wtring Sys Front, Synthetic Grass Back
    • Tax Municipality: Queen Creek
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • Status - Contingent: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
    • New Financing: Cash, FHA, Conventional
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • Master Bedroom: Downstairs
    • High School: San Tan Foothills High School
    • Windows: Dual Pane
    • Pool: Community Only
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/12/2019Sold$263,000-1.9%$138/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5933779 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$268,000-0.7%$140/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty LLC #5933779 Report a problem
    6/23/2019Price change$270,000-1.8%$142/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty LLC #5933779 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$275,000-1.8%$144/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty LLC #5933779 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Price change$279,900-1.8%$147/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty LLC #5933779 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listed for sale$285,000+34.4%$149/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty LLC #5933779 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Sold$212,000-3.2%$111/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5865992 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Pending sale$218,900$115/sqft
    Source: Petersen Realty #5865992 Report a problem
    2/20/2019Price change$218,900-0.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Petersen Realty #5865992 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listed for sale$219,900+31.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Petersen Realty #5865992 Report a problem
    3/13/2017Sold$167,265+7.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2016Sold$155,200+7%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/4/2014Sold$145,000+108.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2012Sold$69,400-45.6%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2011Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2008Sold$127,500+135%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2007Sold$54,248-69.2%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2004Sold$175,989$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,179 +0.6%$29,513 +0.4%
    2025$1,172 -0.3%$29,398 -10.5%
    2024$1,175 +1.7%$32,836 +20.6%
    2023$1,155 -10.1%$27,238 -3.2%
    2022$1,285 +11.1%$28,129 +9.9%
    2021$1,156 -14.1%$25,602 +1.4%
    2020$1,346 +4%$25,244 +73.6%
    2019$1,295 +5.8%$14,545 +9.8%
    2018$1,224 +15.8%$13,250 -1.1%
    2017$1,057 +4.8%$13,392
    2016$1,008 +7.8%--
    2014$935 $8,468
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $7,905 -21.5%
    2010-- $10,075
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85142