Enjoy close-in rural living on about an acre with updates that matter and room to spread out. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a brand new roof, 2023 HVAC, 2023 electrical panel, and new hot water tank and water softener. Vinyl windows are only a couple years old and new paint inside and out. Inside you will find hardwood floors upstairs and durable LVP downstairs, remodeled bathrooms, a spacious, sunlit kitchen with all appliances included, even the washer and dryer, and a large laundry room. Flexible floorplan has formal living and formal dining plus two family rooms, one upstairs and one downstairs. Built-on greenhouse doubles as a sunroom for year-round use. Convenient location near Riverview High, Middle School, and Finley Shopper.
Active
Listed by: RE/MAX Northwest
Price cut: $20.9K (5/6)
$479,000
32105 S Finley Rd, Kennewick, WA 99337
4beds
2,944sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
1 Acres Lot
$474,900 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Formal diningSpacious sunlit kitchenHardwood floorsTwo family roomsRemodeled bathroomsLarge laundry roomBuilt-on greenhouse
- 190 days |
- 1,126 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert Sheedy,
RE/MAX Northwest
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2452935
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, See Remarks, Vinyl
- Basement: Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,944
- Total interior livable area: 2,944 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 168 x 256
- Features: Paved, Fenced-Fully, Green House, Patio
Details
- Parcel number: 123802010786004
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- See Remarks
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1948
- Major remodel year: 1948
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $319,940
- Annual tax amount: $2,705
- Date on market: 11/21/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 179 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,See Remarks,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$474,900
$451,000 - $499,000
$2,616/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $479,000-4.2%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900-4.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $525,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+433.7%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2017 | Sold | $98,376$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,079 +4.8% | $319,940 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $2,937 +41.1% | $305,420 +27.2% |
| 2022 | $2,083 +1% | $240,120 +36.4% |
| 2021 | $2,061 +1% | $176,090 +5.5% |
| 2020 | $2,041 +1% | $166,890 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $2,021 +18.5% | $162,280 +16.5% |
| 2018 | $1,706 -8.5% | $139,260 +15.2% |
| 2017 | $1,865 +10% | $120,840 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $120,840 -9.6% |
| 2015 | $1,696 -3% | $133,660 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $133,660 |
| 2013 | $1,749 | $133,660 |
| 2012 | -- | $133,660 |
| 2011 | -- | $133,660 |
| 2010 | -- | $133,660 -2.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $137,210 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99337