Super cute all-brick home with no steps to worry about! Home offers large updated kitchen and bathroom spaces, open living/dining spaces, and large private backyard with awesome firepit area. Enclosed porch to enjoy the back as well. New HWT 2025, furnace/AC 2021. All appliances stay, including washer & dryer. Close proximity to Secor Rd stores, UToledo, and I-475.
Coming soon
$185,000
3211 Aldringham Rd, Toledo, OH 43606
2beds
1,229sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$190,200 Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 764 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chad Boyers 419-290-4016,
The Danberry Co
Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10007640
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Other
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21 x 9
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Sun room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cove Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Living Room, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,229
- Total interior livable area: 1,229 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60X135
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 1134207
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,344
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$190,200
$181,000 - $200,000
$1,346/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2021 | Pending sale | $150,000$122/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6076782 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Sold | $150,000$122/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6076782 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Contingent | $150,000$122/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6076782 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $150,000+158.6%$122/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6076782 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2019 | Sold | $58,000-27.4%$47/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6038860 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $79,900$65/sqft |
Source: Key Realty #6038860 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2019 | Pending sale | $79,900$65/sqft |
Source: Key Realty #6038860 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $79,900+1.1%$65/sqft |
Source: Key Realty #6038860 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2015 | Listing removed | $79,000$64/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Masters #5083634 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2015 | Listed for sale | $79,000-24%$64/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Masters #5083634 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2006 | Sold | $104,000-0.9%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2002 | Sold | $104,900+14%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2000 | Sold | $92,000+9.5%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/1998 | Sold | $84,000$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,344 +7.8% | $37,695 +12.5% |
| 2023 | $2,174 -0.1% | $33,495 |
| 2022 | $2,178 -2.2% | $33,495 |
| 2021 | $2,227 +4.9% | $33,495 +19.6% |
| 2020 | $2,122 +105.8% | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,031 -50.1% | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $2,067 +5.4% | $28,000 +11.4% |
| 2017 | $1,961 -0.1% | $25,130 -65% |
| 2016 | $1,962 +1% | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $1,944 +23% | $71,800 +185.6% |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $25,140 |
| 2013 | $1,581 +4.2% | $25,140 |
| 2012 | $1,517 -16.8% | $25,140 -20.6% |
| 2011 | $1,824 +0% | $31,680 |
| 2010 | $1,824 -1.9% | $31,680 |
| 2009 | $1,859 -17% | $31,680 -26.2% |
| 2008 | $2,239 +4.5% | $42,950 |
| 2007 | $2,143 +2.4% | $42,950 |
| 2006 | $2,092 +12.5% | $42,950 +10.6% |
| 2004 | $1,860 -0.3% | $38,850 |
| 2003 | $1,866 +7.7% | $38,850 +21% |
| 2002 | $1,733 +11.8% | $32,100 |
| 2001 | $1,550 -45% | $32,100 |
| 2000 | $2,815 | $32,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Gate